Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy – https://www.careerigniter.com/ – Last Updated: Sept 24, 2013

Career Igniter respects your privacy, which is why we want to provide you with crystal clear privacy terms. This privacy policy is in place so that you understand exactly what information we gather from you and how we use that information to provide you with services. The policy will apprise you of your rights. Any changes to the privacy policy will be notated at the end of the document, however the current version always applies, no matter when you joined the website. It is your responsibility to check the privacy policy regularly to learn your rights and review any changes.

Career Igniter (“Company,” “we,” “us,” “our”) is hosted in the United States of America. We are subject to and operate under U.S. state and federal law. Regardless of where you are accessing our site from, you are sending your information to the U.S., and therefore you are agreeing not only to our terms and privacy policy, but also to applicable U.S. laws. You must also abide by the laws of your own jurisdiction while using our site.

BY USING OR ACCESSING OUR WEBSITE, YOU ARE ACCEPTING THE TERMS IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

Children

To use this site, you must be at least 18 years of age. We do not knowingly collect or maintain the information of anyone under the age of 18 in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection ACT (COPPA). If you use our site, you are telling us that you are 18 years or older. If we learn that we have collected information from a user who is younger than 18, we will delete this information. If you are the parent or legal guardian of a child under age 18 who has submitted information through our website, please contact us so we can delete your child’s account and information.

Collection, Use, and Disclosure of Personally Identifying Information

When you register on our site, we will collect some basic personal information from you. At a minimum, this will include your first and last name, address, city, state, zip code, telephone, and email address. If you fill out the rest of the sections (“Objective,” “Education,” “Certifications,” and “Work Experience,”), we will use the information in those sections to generate your resume for you. Providing this additional information is optional, but without it we cannot create your resume. What information you provide in these sections is entirely up to you.

By registering on our site, you consent to the use and disclosure of your personally identifying information as described above.

Company Communications

On occasion we may use the information you have provided to send you relevant information and notifications that we think you may find valuable. We will only ever contact you via email. We may also contact you with information relating to your member account including notifications about website service and payment information. We reserve the right to send you notifications which relate to your account regardless of the other email notifications you opt in or out of.

Company Disclosures

We respect your privacy, but we will disclose personally identifying information in certain circumstances as follows:

When required by law or to protect rights. When we believe that disclosing your information is important as part of the investigation or prevention of illegal activity or wrongdoing or to protect the rights of our company, users or others, we may disclose your information. We may also do so if we are required to in order to comply with law enforcement.

Marketing Communications

Unless you opt out of receiving our marketing emails when you register, we will email you with products or services that we believe may be of interest to you and also provide your email information to third parties, who may contact you directly. If you wish to opt out of our marketing emails, you can do so by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our email communications or by disabling marketing communications in your account settings. You may also contact us directly to unsubscribe. You may use these same procedures to opt out of future third-party emails. If you are already receiving third-party emails from certain companies, you will need to contact those companies directly to unsubscribe from their marketing emails.

Changing Personally Identifying Information or Closing Your Account

At any time you may review the personally identifying information you have provided or change that information in our system using your account settings. You also may close your account permanently by using the account settings or contacting us directly. When we receive your account closure request, we will delete your information along with your account. We will retain only the minimum personal information required to prevent fraud, respond to legal inquiries, troubleshoot problems, or enforce our Terms and Conditions.

General Use

We use the information you provide in order to deliver the products or services you have requested from our site, including the generation of your resume, problem troubleshooting, and marketing offers. We also may use your information in conjunction with fraud prevention and legal enforcement. We may use your information to identify users with multiple accounts or check for accuracy. Any financial information or payment methods you provide may used to process payments for services you have purchased on our site or in fraud investigations.

Gathering, Use, and Disclosure of Non-Personally Identifying Information

Non-personally identifying information refers to information which cannot be associated with a specific person. This means cookies, information on web browsers and their settings, your IP address, operating system, your pathways through our website, and so forth. We analyze this information in order to understand how our website is being used and to improve your user experience in terms of navigability and content. We may occasionally release this non-personally identifying information in usage reports.

Web Cookies

By using our website you agree to use cookies. Cookies are strings of information that we store on your computer and which your browser provides when you use our site. We use this information to track your pathways through our site. We use this information to understand site usage and to improve your experience by making the site more useful to you in terms of navigation and content. Web cookies are non-personally identifying information, though each cookie is associated with a unique profile. We do not attempt to link up your cookie information with your personally identifying information; however, we suggest that you clear your cookies whenever you finish a session on our site if someone else is using your computer for your own privacy. Please note that our site does not have full functionality without cookies, so if you have your browser set up to refuse cookies, you will not be able to use all the features of our site.

Sharing Aggregated Non-Personally Identifying Information

We may sometimes share aggregated non-personally identifying information with third parties in order to deliver the most relevant and useful offers to you via our marketing system. Sometimes we may tell third parties general aggregated information about our site usage, such as the number of visitors we receive and the popular features on our site. This information contains no personally identifying information and is used to provide you with more relevant services and products.

Security

Since we do collect personally identifying information, we take the security of that information very seriously. We take all reasonable precautions to ensure that your data is protected from theft, loss, alteration, or abuse. While our measures to protect your data include electronic and physical steps, please know we cannot eliminate all possible risks to your data and that we are not responsible for third party privacy policies or any public disclosure which may result. We suggest that you review the privacy policies of any third parties independently so that you know exactly how your information may be used by those parties.

When you provide personal or payment information, we encode your data using secure socket layer (SSL) technology. This protects your information while it is in transit. We also take reasonable precautions to limit access to your personally identifying information to only those employees and other agents who require it to perform their duties.

Privacy Policy Changes

Our company may change this privacy policy at any time. We will notate any changes at the bottom of this page. It is your responsibility to check the privacy policy regularly to see if there have been any changes. Regardless of when you join the site, all privacy policy terms will apply to you, including any changes which have transpired since you registered.

California Privacy Rights

California residents who use our site may request and obtain information about how we have used their personally identifying information in relation to third parties once a year free of charge. This is in compliance with California Civil Code Section 1789.83, the “Shine the Light” law. If you request this information, you’ll receive a list of categories of personal information we have shared (if applicable), as well as the names and addresses of any and all third parties who have received that information in the preceding calendar year. To receive this information, please contact us directly.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

careerigniter.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Content Ignite
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Seeding Alliance GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
AdQuiver Media SL
OnProspects Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
C WIRE AG
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Nubo LTD
eBay Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
DynAdmic
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
AudienceRun corp
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Clipcentric, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Epom Ltd.
Norstat AS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
RDandX Group DMCC
Microsoft Advertising
VGI CTV, Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
NEXD
Nativery Srl
Sirdata Cookieless
Audience Solutions S.A.
Dailymotion SA
smartclip Europe GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Criteo SA
Kayzen
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Adpone SL
Quality Media Network GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
admetrics GmbH
Smart Adserver
AdView
Notify
agof studies
dpa-infocom GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
SINGLESPOT SAS
GP One GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
MediaMath, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA
Digital East GmbH
Adkernel LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
adbility media GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
EASYmedia GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Crowdy News Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
giosg.com Oy
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
vitrado GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Hybrid Theory
TabMo SAS
HUAWEI Ads
Comscore B.V.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
EASY Marketing GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MyTraffic
Pubfinity LLC
Adikteev
Adform
Sift Media, Inc
GlobalWebIndex
Blue Billywig BV
Publica LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
LeadsRx, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
TF1 PUBLICITE
Publisher First, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Inskin Media LTD
Signal Digital Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
IVO Media Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Frameplay Corporation
Adhese
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Blue
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Gamesight Inc
TV Scientific Inc
Magnite, Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
audio content & control GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
RTB House S.A.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Fido S.r.l
Admixer EU GmbH
Smart Traffik
Timehop, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Semasio GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
REMAILME
lead alliance GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
BEINTOO SPA
Smile Wanted Group
Vidazoo Ltd
Widespace AB
umlaut communication gmbh
ID Ward Ltd
Audienzz AG
MADVERTISE MEDIA
OneFootball GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Adlane LTD
DoubleVerify Inc.​
NoBid, Inc.
Converge-Digital
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Adxperience SAS
Ingenious Technologies AG
wetter.com GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
ViewPay
WhatRocks Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Global Media Group Services Limited
Jellyfish France
AntVoice
PML Innovative Media
INNITY
Kargo Global Inc.
ONEcount
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adssets AB
FeedAd GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
LiveRamp
Tapjoy, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
iProspect GmbH
ADventori SAS
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Octaive Ltd.
Sojern, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
SmartyAds Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Hyper LLC
Footballco Media Limited
RevJet
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Noster Finance S.L.
AAX LLC
Vidstart LTD
Adventure Media
Automattic Ads
Better Banners A/S
VLYBY Digital GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Keymantics
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
TX Group AG
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Viznet
Next Millennium Media INC
Adomik
InMobi Pte Ltd
Skoiy
Xandr, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Mobfox US LLC
BSmartData GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
AuDigent
CAKE Software, Inc.
Ermes
The MediaGrid Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
YouGov
BCOVERY SAS
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Revcontent, LLC
Telecoming S.A.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Hubvisor
Exactag GmbH
BeOp
Converto AG
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Discover-Tech ltd
Teavaro
Brid Video DOO
INIS sp. zo.o.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
SMADEX, S.L.U.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
The Kantar Group Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
Permutive Limited
BLIINK SAS
MEDIAMETRIE
Factor Eleven GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Celtra, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
PROXISTORE
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Madington
Kiosked Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
uppr GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
GfK SE
Insticator, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Axiom Media Connect
Sayollo Media LTD
Sublime
Underdog Media LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Novatiq limited
INFOnline GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Experian Limited
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Roku Advertising Services
AudienceProject Aps
Objective Partners BV
GADSME
Captify Technologies Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
CIBLECLIC
netzeffekt GmbH
Realeyes OU
Mobsuccess
Kameleoon SAS
Delta Projects AB
A.Mob
Sirdata
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Extreme Reach, Inc
ADFI MEDIA SL
Triple13 Ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
Habu
Synkd Ltd.
Brandcom.inc AS
Unblockia SL
Lupon Media
AddApptr GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
TargetVideo GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Baidu USA
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Bombora Inc.
Fyber
MGID Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Cuebiq
Cavai AS & UK
SpearAd GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Gemius SA
3Q nexx GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Natexo Spain
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Market Resource Partners LLC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Unacast Inc.
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Jivox Corporation
Fandom, Inc.
Eskimi
Opti Digital SAS
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
adrule mobile GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
BidMachine Inc.
ADMAX
PubMatic, Inc.
Arkeero
United Internet Media GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Sharethrough, Inc
Seenthis AB
Neodata Group srl
Konodrac S.L.
glomex GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
SoundCast
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Better Ads GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Imonomy
FRVR Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
OpenX
Teads
AdsWizz Inc.
iPROM
NEORY GmbH
HUMAN
Livewrapped AB
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
McCann Discipline LTD
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Yieldlab AG
KUPONA GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
1plusX AG
OneTag Limited
twiago GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AerServ LLC
Stream Eye OOD
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Kairion GmbH
Justpremium BV
Reignn Platform Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Samba TV, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Airnow Media Ltd
Epsilon
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adnami Aps
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Webgains GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
plista GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Dable Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Acxiom
Mediavine, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Piano Software Inc
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
AWIN AG
Ein Rad AB
PRECISO SRL
Fusio by S4M
ad6media
Passendo Aps
Click Tech Limited
LoopMe Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Allegro.pl
Lotame Solutions, inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Sportradar AG
Caroda s.r.o.
Samba TV UK Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
Amnet GmbH
Upwave Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Amazon Advertising
Localsensor B.V.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
StackAdapt
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Opinary GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Nexx360
Effiliation / Effinity
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
UniCredit S.p.A.
GroupM UK Limited
Next Media SRL
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
JS Web Production
Amobee Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Aniview LTD
Spoods GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
Pexi B.V.
GeoProve Limited
ADSOCY
Salestring ApS
Media Square
Telefonica de España S.A.U
BusinessClick
digidip GmbH
digitalAudience
42 Ads GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Adsolutions BV
Blingby LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
Radio Net Media Limited
Truvid Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
BILENDI SA
MiQ
ADYOULIKE SA
Prebid.org
Mars Media Group
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Readpeak Oy
Clipr
Weborama
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Adloox SA
Knorex
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Covatic Ltd
Innovid Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Ogury Ltd.
Gamoshi Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Unruly Group LLC
BRICKS
travel audience GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
adhood.com
Dentsu Italia SpA
Audiencerate LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
adsquare GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Kairos Fire
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
adWMG
TOPBOX Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Liveintent Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Powerspace
Meetrics GmbH
diva-e products
Adtriba GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Improve Digital
RevX
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Online Solution
adMarketplace, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
adQuery
Somplo Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
zeotap GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Apester Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
MISSENA
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ETARGET SE
DeepIntent, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
remerge GmbH
Smartology Limited
GeoEdge
Project Agora Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Disqus
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Betgenius Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Audience Network
ARKHEUS
Gamned
HyperTV Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
VECTAURY
Emerse Sverige AB
Bababam
OnAudience Ltd
Realytics
Seven Technologies S.L.
Tredia Solutions SL
Index Exchange, Inc.
Blis Global Limited
ADWAYS SAS
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Welect GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Jampp LTD
NextRoll, Inc.
: Tappx
Venatus Media Limited
Confiant Inc.
Ensighten
Evorra Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Golden Bees
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
advanced store GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
152 Media LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Advisible AB
Query Click Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Blue Media Services LTDA
emetriq GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Google Advertising Products
Impact Tech Inc.
Zeta Global
SunMedia
Fifty Technology Limited
Bucksense Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
WebAds B.V
BritePool Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Solocal
BidTheatre AB
Vidoomy Media SL
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Bannerflow AB
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Protected Media LTD
belboon GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Skaze
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
AirGrid LTD
Threedium
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Commanders Act
Fiducia DLT Limited
Tangoo S.R.L.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
OpenWeb LTD
Mediakeys Platform
Mobilewalla, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Brave People Ltd.
IQM CORPORATION
XAD spoteffects GmbH
video intelligence AG
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Mars Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
zillian sa
Octave IP Limited
Rezonence Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
On Device Research Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Relevant Digital Oy
Teemo SA
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Impact+
Njuice AB
YOC AG
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Wizaly
Impactify
Azerion Holding B.V.
Playwire LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Between Exchange
Jetpack Digital LLC
Nativo, Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
VUUKLE DMCC
Adsonica
ADITION technologies GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
Digital Squad
Solution coupons
Media16 ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Zoomd Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Roq.ad Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
33Across
Oracle Data Cloud
The Ozone Project Limited
Near Pte Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
ADRENALEAD
Dynata LLC
XChange by SFBX®
adnanny.com SLU
Blockthrough, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
AdDefend GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Crimtan Holdings Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
1000mercis (Numberly)
The Procter & Gamble Company
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Bidmatic Inc
ShareThis, Inc
The ADEX GmbH
mainADV Srl
MobileFuse LLC
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Playhill Limited
Samsung Ads
Browsi
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Admo.tv (Clickon)
The Trade Desk
Sonobi, Inc
Showheroes SE
IPONWEB GmbH
MNTN
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Kwanko
Traffective GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
EMX Digital LLC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Cint AB
Good-Loop Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Quantcast
Resono B.V.
adality GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Placense Ltd
ARMIS SAS
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
optimise-it GmbH
EXADS
Ezoic Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/careerigniter.com/annualRequestSummary regarding careerigniter.com

Contact

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy, you may contact us