Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy – https://www.careerigniter.com/ – Last Updated: Sept 24, 2013

Career Igniter respects your privacy, which is why we want to provide you with crystal clear privacy terms. This privacy policy is in place so that you understand exactly what information we gather from you and how we use that information to provide you with services. The policy will apprise you of your rights. Any changes to the privacy policy will be notated at the end of the document, however the current version always applies, no matter when you joined the website. It is your responsibility to check the privacy policy regularly to learn your rights and review any changes.

Career Igniter (“Company,” “we,” “us,” “our”) is hosted in the United States of America. We are subject to and operate under U.S. state and federal law. Regardless of where you are accessing our site from, you are sending your information to the U.S., and therefore you are agreeing not only to our terms and privacy policy, but also to applicable U.S. laws. You must also abide by the laws of your own jurisdiction while using our site.

BY USING OR ACCESSING OUR WEBSITE, YOU ARE ACCEPTING THE TERMS IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

Children

To use this site, you must be at least 18 years of age. We do not knowingly collect or maintain the information of anyone under the age of 18 in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection ACT (COPPA). If you use our site, you are telling us that you are 18 years or older. If we learn that we have collected information from a user who is younger than 18, we will delete this information. If you are the parent or legal guardian of a child under age 18 who has submitted information through our website, please contact us so we can delete your child’s account and information.

Collection, Use, and Disclosure of Personally Identifying Information

When you register on our site, we will collect some basic personal information from you. At a minimum, this will include your first and last name, address, city, state, zip code, telephone, and email address. If you fill out the rest of the sections (“Objective,” “Education,” “Certifications,” and “Work Experience,”), we will use the information in those sections to generate your resume for you. Providing this additional information is optional, but without it we cannot create your resume. What information you provide in these sections is entirely up to you.

By registering on our site, you consent to the use and disclosure of your personally identifying information as described above.

Company Communications

On occasion we may use the information you have provided to send you relevant information and notifications that we think you may find valuable. We will only ever contact you via email. We may also contact you with information relating to your member account including notifications about website service and payment information. We reserve the right to send you notifications which relate to your account regardless of the other email notifications you opt in or out of.

Company Disclosures

We respect your privacy, but we will disclose personally identifying information in certain circumstances as follows:

When required by law or to protect rights. When we believe that disclosing your information is important as part of the investigation or prevention of illegal activity or wrongdoing or to protect the rights of our company, users or others, we may disclose your information. We may also do so if we are required to in order to comply with law enforcement.

Marketing Communications

Unless you opt out of receiving our marketing emails when you register, we will email you with products or services that we believe may be of interest to you and also provide your email information to third parties, who may contact you directly. If you wish to opt out of our marketing emails, you can do so by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our email communications or by disabling marketing communications in your account settings. You may also contact us directly to unsubscribe. You may use these same procedures to opt out of future third-party emails. If you are already receiving third-party emails from certain companies, you will need to contact those companies directly to unsubscribe from their marketing emails.

Changing Personally Identifying Information or Closing Your Account

At any time you may review the personally identifying information you have provided or change that information in our system using your account settings. You also may close your account permanently by using the account settings or contacting us directly. When we receive your account closure request, we will delete your information along with your account. We will retain only the minimum personal information required to prevent fraud, respond to legal inquiries, troubleshoot problems, or enforce our Terms and Conditions.

General Use

We use the information you provide in order to deliver the products or services you have requested from our site, including the generation of your resume, problem troubleshooting, and marketing offers. We also may use your information in conjunction with fraud prevention and legal enforcement. We may use your information to identify users with multiple accounts or check for accuracy. Any financial information or payment methods you provide may used to process payments for services you have purchased on our site or in fraud investigations.

Gathering, Use, and Disclosure of Non-Personally Identifying Information

Non-personally identifying information refers to information which cannot be associated with a specific person. This means cookies, information on web browsers and their settings, your IP address, operating system, your pathways through our website, and so forth. We analyze this information in order to understand how our website is being used and to improve your user experience in terms of navigability and content. We may occasionally release this non-personally identifying information in usage reports.

Web Cookies

By using our website you agree to use cookies. Cookies are strings of information that we store on your computer and which your browser provides when you use our site. We use this information to track your pathways through our site. We use this information to understand site usage and to improve your experience by making the site more useful to you in terms of navigation and content. Web cookies are non-personally identifying information, though each cookie is associated with a unique profile. We do not attempt to link up your cookie information with your personally identifying information; however, we suggest that you clear your cookies whenever you finish a session on our site if someone else is using your computer for your own privacy. Please note that our site does not have full functionality without cookies, so if you have your browser set up to refuse cookies, you will not be able to use all the features of our site.

Sharing Aggregated Non-Personally Identifying Information

We may sometimes share aggregated non-personally identifying information with third parties in order to deliver the most relevant and useful offers to you via our marketing system. Sometimes we may tell third parties general aggregated information about our site usage, such as the number of visitors we receive and the popular features on our site. This information contains no personally identifying information and is used to provide you with more relevant services and products.

Security

Since we do collect personally identifying information, we take the security of that information very seriously. We take all reasonable precautions to ensure that your data is protected from theft, loss, alteration, or abuse. While our measures to protect your data include electronic and physical steps, please know we cannot eliminate all possible risks to your data and that we are not responsible for third party privacy policies or any public disclosure which may result. We suggest that you review the privacy policies of any third parties independently so that you know exactly how your information may be used by those parties.

When you provide personal or payment information, we encode your data using secure socket layer (SSL) technology. This protects your information while it is in transit. We also take reasonable precautions to limit access to your personally identifying information to only those employees and other agents who require it to perform their duties.

Privacy Policy Changes

Our company may change this privacy policy at any time. We will notate any changes at the bottom of this page. It is your responsibility to check the privacy policy regularly to see if there have been any changes. Regardless of when you join the site, all privacy policy terms will apply to you, including any changes which have transpired since you registered.

California Privacy Rights

California residents who use our site may request and obtain information about how we have used their personally identifying information in relation to third parties once a year free of charge. This is in compliance with California Civil Code Section 1789.83, the “Shine the Light” law. If you request this information, you’ll receive a list of categories of personal information we have shared (if applicable), as well as the names and addresses of any and all third parties who have received that information in the preceding calendar year. To receive this information, please contact us directly.


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

careerigniter.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
RevX
Near Pte Ltd
Notify
travel audience GmbH
Digital East GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Knorex
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Smart Traffik
Onfocus (Adagio)
Somplo Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
EASY Marketing GmbH
Mintegral international limited
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Platform161 B.V.
AerServ LLC
LeadsRx, Inc.
Adssets AB
On Device Research Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Publisher First, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Converge-Digital
Clipcentric, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
AdDefend GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
respondi AG
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Bucksense Inc
KUPONA GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Parrable, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Dentsu London Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Revcontent, LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Next Media SRL
Zoomd Ltd.
Habu
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Welect GmbH
twiago GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Norstat AS
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Experian Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
A.Mob
Permutive Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Project Agora Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Emerse Sverige AB
Sizmek by Amazon
One Tech Group GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Vidstart LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Resono B.V.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
BLIINK SAS
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Cluep LLC
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
The Ozone Project Limited
Blue Billywig BV
Nielsen LLC
Epsilon
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
netzeffekt GmbH
adhood.com
Google Advertising Products
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Insticator, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Ermes
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
MISSENA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Persona.ly
Improve Digital
BILENDI SA
Triple13 Ltd
Addrelevance
VUUKLE DMCC
Videobyte Inc
Nativo, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Skaze
Resolution Media München GmbH
TX Group AG
Bring! Labs AG
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Smile Wanted Group
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Dentsu Denmark A/S
StackAdapt
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
The Kantar Group Limited
Contact Impact GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Sirdata Cookieless
IQM CORPORATION
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Solution coupons
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Protected Media LTD
EASYmedia GmbH
ADUX
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Mediavine, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Adludio Ltd.
ADSOCY
TMT Digital Inc
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
adsquare GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
SITU8ED SA
Quality Media Network GmbH
Amnet GmbH
HUMAN
Spoods GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
BritePool Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
Evolution Technologies Inc.
zillian sa
Bigabid Media ltd
Better Banners A/S
Duration Media, LLC.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Audience Solutions S.A.
One Planet Only
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
INFOnline GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Mobfox US LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
Zeta Global
INNITY
Ve Global UK Limited
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Traffective GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Pexi B.V.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Upwave Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
PubMatic, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
SpringServe, LLC
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Skoiy
Digiseg ApS
Sovrn Holdings Inc
digitalAudience
Bannerflow AB
Fyber
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Beachfront Media LLC
BeOp
ARKHEUS
Dugout Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Pressboard Media Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Viralize SRL
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Kwanko
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Adikteev
OneTag Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Advisible AB
Paypersale.ru
Nexx360
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
BidTheatre AB
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Unruly Group Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
HyperTV Inc.
GfK SE
Sparklit Networks Inc
iProspect GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
video intelligence AG
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Online Solution
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
AdView
Inskin Media LTD
Playrcart Limited
Baidu USA
Mobile Professionals BV
BusinessClick
Kameleoon SAS
42 Ads GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adnuntius AS
Media16 ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Telecoming S.A.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Wagawin GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Jivox Corporation
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
AdMaxim Inc.
mainADV Srl
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Internet BillBoard a.s.
agof studies
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
eBay Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
advanced store GmbH
Weborama
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Viznet
Betgenius Ltd
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Luna Media Group LLC
ONEcount
Outbrain UK Ltd
Fusio by S4M
Innovid Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Exit Bee Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
MNTN
Seenthis AB
MindTake Research GmbH
adQuery
MobileFuse LLC
Axiom Media Connect
Justpremium BV
Verve Group Europe GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Good-Loop Ltd
Converto AG
Dianomi ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
NEURAL.ONE
Unruly Group LLC
Bombora Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Samba TV Inc.
Arkeero
Stream Eye OOD
BEINTOO SPA
GumGum, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
PROXISTORE
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SunMedia
Kayzen
Ad Alliance GmbH
GADSME
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Oracle Data Cloud
SheMedia, LLC
YouGov
Arrivalist Co
Kochava Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Disqus
admetrics GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Adtelligent Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
AntVoice
Piano Software Inc
Kairos Fire
Mars Media Group
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
AdSpirit GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Liveintent Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Goodeed
Widespace AB
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Strossle International AB
YieldLift LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Brid Video DOO
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Quantcast International Limited
INVIBES GROUP
WebAds B.V
Venatus Media Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
Tangoo Srl
Taboola Europe Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adsolutions BV
Dailymotion SA
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
digidip GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Nubo LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Mediascore mbH
Adsonica
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Samsung Ads
MUSO TNT LIMITED
EMX Digital LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
Goldbach Group AG
Gamoshi Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
MediaMath, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
1plusX AG
Comcast International France SAS
Solocal
Brave People Ltd.
Pulse Innovations Limited
OnProspects Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adloox SA
Reveal Mobile Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Silverbullet Data Services Group
FUNKE Digital GmbH
33Across
Hybrid Theory
Alliance Gravity Data Media
WhatRocks Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Blockthrough, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
zeotap GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Apester Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Fiducia DLT Limited
emetriq GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Placense Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
INIS sp. zo.o.
ADventori SAS
Keymantics
Exactag GmbH
AirGrid LTD
PubWise, LLLP
BRICKS
LoopMe Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
Passendo Aps
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Audiencerate LTD
Adxperience SAS
Truvid Inc.
JS Web Production
OpenWeb LTD
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Between Exchange
A Million Ads Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Trinity Audio
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
IPONWEB GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
Realytics
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Mobsuccess
Imonomy
AudienceRun corp
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Allegro.pl
Madington
NoBid, Inc.
Next Millennium Media INC
Avocet Systems Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
TAPTAP Digital SL
ScaleMonk Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
TripleLift, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Consumable, Inc.
Cint AB
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
adbility media GmbH
Digital Squad
Aptivio Inc
ID5 Technology SAS
SYNC
Beaconspark Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Sirdata
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Realeyes OU
Pubfinity LLC
BSmartData GmbH
belboon GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Showheroes SE
Sportradar AG
Deutsche Post AG
RDandX Group DMCC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Tapad, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Threedium
Avantis Video Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
Teemo SA
Automattic Ads
Impactify
Acxiom
GeoProve
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Browsi
Inspired Mobile Limited
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Bidtellect, Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Blue
GP One GmbH
MyTraffic
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ad6media
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
adality GmbH
Axonix LTD
GeistM Technologies LTD
Spotad
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
MiQ
Footballco Media Limited
AuDigent
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Audienzz AG
Kubient Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Rapid Performance GmbH
Mars Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
ViewPay
Hivestack Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Query Click Limited
Xandr, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adpone SL
Click Tech Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
1Agency
OpenX
Sublime
Zemanta, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
iPROM
ETARGET SE
Octaive Ltd.
plista GmbH
Gamned
Wizaly
Audience Network
Squared SAS
jsdelivr.com
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Kargo Global Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Golden Bees
AcuityAds Inc.
MGID Inc.
Amazon Advertising
TabMo SAS
The MediaGrid Inc.
Aniview LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Prebid.org
Jellyfish France
Scene Stealer Limited
uppr GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
: Tappx
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
AWIN AG
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Fandom, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Criteo SA
DynAdmic
Media Square
UberMedia, Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Captify Technologies Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Triapodi Ltd.
Arcspire Limited
Content Ignite
Monet Engine Inc
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Smartology Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AudienceProject Aps
Adnami Aps
IVO Media Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Skimbit Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
ARMIS SAS
Adtarget Medya A.S.
SmartFrame Technologies
Gemius SA
Demandbase, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Objective Partners BV
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Yieldlab AG
VECTAURY
SoundCast
PML Innovative Media
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AAX LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Sharethrough, Inc
Sonobi, Inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Jampp LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
The Trade Desk
Tapjoy, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Spotible
Index Exchange, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Cuebiq
Adhese
Localsensor B.V.
TargetVideo GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Clipr
Confiant Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Adtube AS
GeoEdge
Impact+
Remixd Media, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Powerspace
Timehop, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
mediarithmics SAS
Cavai AS & UK
MARKETPERF CORP
Smart Adserver
adrule mobile GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
adWMG
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adtriba GmbH
Rezonence Limited
The ADEX GmbH
Optomaton UG
Market Resource Partners LLC
XChange by SFBX®
RevJet
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Comscore B.V.
McCann Discipline LTD
Sojern, Inc.
NEXD
Admixer EU GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Ensighten
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
numberly
Commanders Act
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Livewrapped AB
Alphalyr SAS
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Publica LLC
Adlane LTD
Adform
Teads
ADYOULIKE SA
Vidoomy Media SL
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
vitrado GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Semasio GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
INVIDI technologies AB
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Ingenious Technologies AG
glomex GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
Yieldmo, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
AdColony, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Blingby LLC
diva-e products
Extreme Reach, Inc
Smadex SL
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
United Internet Media GmbH
RTB House S.A.
YOC AG
Signal Digital Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
NeuStar, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Konodrac S.L.
appTV Ltd.
Gamesight Inc
Blis Media Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
Readpeak Oy
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Pinpoll GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Meetrics GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Kairion GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/careerigniter.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding careerigniter.com



Email:

Contact

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy, you may contact us