Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy – https://www.careerigniter.com/ – Last Updated: Sept 24, 2013

Career Igniter respects your privacy, which is why we want to provide you with crystal clear privacy terms. This privacy policy is in place so that you understand exactly what information we gather from you and how we use that information to provide you with services. The policy will apprise you of your rights. Any changes to the privacy policy will be notated at the end of the document, however the current version always applies, no matter when you joined the website. It is your responsibility to check the privacy policy regularly to learn your rights and review any changes.

Career Igniter (“Company,” “we,” “us,” “our”) is hosted in the United States of America. We are subject to and operate under U.S. state and federal law. Regardless of where you are accessing our site from, you are sending your information to the U.S., and therefore you are agreeing not only to our terms and privacy policy, but also to applicable U.S. laws. You must also abide by the laws of your own jurisdiction while using our site.

BY USING OR ACCESSING OUR WEBSITE, YOU ARE ACCEPTING THE TERMS IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

Children

To use this site, you must be at least 18 years of age. We do not knowingly collect or maintain the information of anyone under the age of 18 in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection ACT (COPPA). If you use our site, you are telling us that you are 18 years or older. If we learn that we have collected information from a user who is younger than 18, we will delete this information. If you are the parent or legal guardian of a child under age 18 who has submitted information through our website, please contact us so we can delete your child’s account and information.

Collection, Use, and Disclosure of Personally Identifying Information

When you register on our site, we will collect some basic personal information from you. At a minimum, this will include your first and last name, address, city, state, zip code, telephone, and email address. If you fill out the rest of the sections (“Objective,” “Education,” “Certifications,” and “Work Experience,”), we will use the information in those sections to generate your resume for you. Providing this additional information is optional, but without it we cannot create your resume. What information you provide in these sections is entirely up to you.

By registering on our site, you consent to the use and disclosure of your personally identifying information as described above.

Company Communications

On occasion we may use the information you have provided to send you relevant information and notifications that we think you may find valuable. We will only ever contact you via email. We may also contact you with information relating to your member account including notifications about website service and payment information. We reserve the right to send you notifications which relate to your account regardless of the other email notifications you opt in or out of.

Company Disclosures

We respect your privacy, but we will disclose personally identifying information in certain circumstances as follows:

When required by law or to protect rights. When we believe that disclosing your information is important as part of the investigation or prevention of illegal activity or wrongdoing or to protect the rights of our company, users or others, we may disclose your information. We may also do so if we are required to in order to comply with law enforcement.

Marketing Communications

Unless you opt out of receiving our marketing emails when you register, we will email you with products or services that we believe may be of interest to you and also provide your email information to third parties, who may contact you directly. If you wish to opt out of our marketing emails, you can do so by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our email communications or by disabling marketing communications in your account settings. You may also contact us directly to unsubscribe. You may use these same procedures to opt out of future third-party emails. If you are already receiving third-party emails from certain companies, you will need to contact those companies directly to unsubscribe from their marketing emails.

Changing Personally Identifying Information or Closing Your Account

At any time you may review the personally identifying information you have provided or change that information in our system using your account settings. You also may close your account permanently by using the account settings or contacting us directly. When we receive your account closure request, we will delete your information along with your account. We will retain only the minimum personal information required to prevent fraud, respond to legal inquiries, troubleshoot problems, or enforce our Terms and Conditions.

General Use

We use the information you provide in order to deliver the products or services you have requested from our site, including the generation of your resume, problem troubleshooting, and marketing offers. We also may use your information in conjunction with fraud prevention and legal enforcement. We may use your information to identify users with multiple accounts or check for accuracy. Any financial information or payment methods you provide may used to process payments for services you have purchased on our site or in fraud investigations.

Gathering, Use, and Disclosure of Non-Personally Identifying Information

Non-personally identifying information refers to information which cannot be associated with a specific person. This means cookies, information on web browsers and their settings, your IP address, operating system, your pathways through our website, and so forth. We analyze this information in order to understand how our website is being used and to improve your user experience in terms of navigability and content. We may occasionally release this non-personally identifying information in usage reports.

Web Cookies

By using our website you agree to use cookies. Cookies are strings of information that we store on your computer and which your browser provides when you use our site. We use this information to track your pathways through our site. We use this information to understand site usage and to improve your experience by making the site more useful to you in terms of navigation and content. Web cookies are non-personally identifying information, though each cookie is associated with a unique profile. We do not attempt to link up your cookie information with your personally identifying information; however, we suggest that you clear your cookies whenever you finish a session on our site if someone else is using your computer for your own privacy. Please note that our site does not have full functionality without cookies, so if you have your browser set up to refuse cookies, you will not be able to use all the features of our site.

Sharing Aggregated Non-Personally Identifying Information

We may sometimes share aggregated non-personally identifying information with third parties in order to deliver the most relevant and useful offers to you via our marketing system. Sometimes we may tell third parties general aggregated information about our site usage, such as the number of visitors we receive and the popular features on our site. This information contains no personally identifying information and is used to provide you with more relevant services and products.

Security

Since we do collect personally identifying information, we take the security of that information very seriously. We take all reasonable precautions to ensure that your data is protected from theft, loss, alteration, or abuse. While our measures to protect your data include electronic and physical steps, please know we cannot eliminate all possible risks to your data and that we are not responsible for third party privacy policies or any public disclosure which may result. We suggest that you review the privacy policies of any third parties independently so that you know exactly how your information may be used by those parties.

When you provide personal or payment information, we encode your data using secure socket layer (SSL) technology. This protects your information while it is in transit. We also take reasonable precautions to limit access to your personally identifying information to only those employees and other agents who require it to perform their duties.

Privacy Policy Changes

Our company may change this privacy policy at any time. We will notate any changes at the bottom of this page. It is your responsibility to check the privacy policy regularly to see if there have been any changes. Regardless of when you join the site, all privacy policy terms will apply to you, including any changes which have transpired since you registered.

California Privacy Rights

California residents who use our site may request and obtain information about how we have used their personally identifying information in relation to third parties once a year free of charge. This is in compliance with California Civil Code Section 1789.83, the “Shine the Light” law. If you request this information, you’ll receive a list of categories of personal information we have shared (if applicable), as well as the names and addresses of any and all third parties who have received that information in the preceding calendar year. To receive this information, please contact us directly.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

careerigniter.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
BCSI-AC-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
BCSI-ACP-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
SmartFrame Technologies
district m inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
audio content & control GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
JS Web Production
Sharethrough, Inc
Fyber
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
PRECISO SRL
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Mediakeys Platform
Snapupp Technologies SL
Discover-Tech ltd
Teroa S.A.
Kairos Fire
Digital East GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Quality Media Network GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Triple13 Ltd
YieldLift LLC
Sirdata
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Next Media
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Semasio GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
MISSENA
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Appier PTE Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
1plusX AG
SITU8ED SA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ADITION technologies AG
Next Media SRL
Axonix LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Clipr
PML Innovative Media
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
Contact Impact GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Neodata Group srl
Dailymotion SA
Sportradar AG
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Aniview LTD
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Permodo GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Caroda s.r.o.
Sirdata Cookieless
SPORTORITY UK LTD
GroupM UK Limited
Sublime
EMX Digital LLC
Ermes
twiago GmbH
TX Group AG
Dentsu London Limited
GlobalWebIndex
Solution coupons
McCann Discipline LTD
Happydemics
Seznam.cz, a.s.
ADRENALEAD
Adtube AS
LEESTEN INC
N Technologies Inc.
MiQ
plista GmbH
Cxense ASA
Newsroom AI Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ADventori SAS
RhythmOne DBA Unruly Group Ltd
LiveRamp, Inc.
UAB Meazy
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Traffective GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Audience Network
IQM CORPORATION
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Disqus
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ViewPay
adMarketplace, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Knorex
Welect GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
BIDSWITCH GmbH
video intelligence AG
SYNC
Improve Digital BV
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Ensighten
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Smartology Limited
OneTag Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
dataXtrade GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
PowerLinks Media Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
WebAds B.V
Passendo Aps
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ShareThis, Inc
mainADV Srl
Browsi
Azerion Holding B.V.
RevJet
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
SpringServe, LLC
MyTraffic
Pinpoll GmbH
Click Tech Limited
lead alliance GmbH
Digital Squad
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Rezonence Limited
STRIATUM SAS
iPROM
ZEDO Inc.
GeoEdge
GumGum, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Audienzz AG
Blue Billywig BV
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
mobalo GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Consumable, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Outbrain UK Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Converto AG
Apester Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Nielsen LLC
Brave People Ltd.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ADYOULIKE SA
Ziff Davis LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
Audiens S.r.l.
One Tech Group GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Livewrapped AB
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Tangoo Srl
Habu
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
PROXISTORE
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adnuntius AS
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Orion Semantics
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc.
Norstat AS
Adtriba GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
GADSME
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Optomaton UG
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
KUPONA GmbH
Mars Media Group
Teemo SA
AdDefend GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
belboon GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
INNITY
Mediaforce LTD
IVO Media Ltd
Advisible AB
Spotible
zeotap GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
appTV Ltd.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Adloox SA
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
AddApptr GmbH
Adhese
Ve Global UK Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
uppr GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Gamned
INVIBES GROUP
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
GeoProve
Clever Advertising, Lda.
SpearAd GmbH
ARKHEUS
Deutsche Post AG
Teads
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
diva-e products
Remixd Media, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Gemius SA
The Ozone Project Limited
PubWise, LLLP
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Venatus Media Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Affle International
Bring! Labs AG
adsquare GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Mobfox US LLC
eBay Inc
Hashtag Labs Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
DIGITEKA Technologies
ADWAYS SAS
3Q nexx GmbH
Playrcart Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Notify
AdQuiver Media SL
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Solocal
NeuStar, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Publica LLC
Opti Digital SAS
Parrable, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ADUX
Beachfront Media LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adssets AB
Bucksense Inc
Smadex SL
Oracle Data Cloud
AdsWizz Inc.
adhood.com
Imonomy
Jellyfish France
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
numberly
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Near Pte Ltd
Blingby LLC
Converge-Digital
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
GP One GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Audience Solutions S.A.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
XChange by SFBX®
Clinch Labs LTD
Mediascore mbH
jsdelivr.com
1Agency
ad6media
Zeta Global
Mobsuccess
Kwanko
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Truvid Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Experian Limited
Quantcast International Limited
comScore, Inc.
Kayzen
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Think Clever Media
Tapad, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Nexx360
BeeswaxIO Corporation
remerge GmbH
Instinctive, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
BidMachine Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adludio Ltd.
White Ops, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Adsolutions BV
Between Exchange
Fido S.r.l
CAKE Software, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
DAZN Media Services Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Amnet GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Smart Adserver
Arcspire Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Smile Wanted Group
adality GmbH
Nubo LTD
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Crowdy News Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
adWMG
OpenX
ARMIS SAS
DynAdmic
Protected Media LTD
Lucidity
Adpone SL
Blue
Digiseg ApS
One Planet Only
Moloco, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
AerServ LLC
MindTake Research GmbH
YouGov
SelectMedia International LTD
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Haensel AMS GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Aarki, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Showheroes SE
vitrado GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
SunMedia
ScaleMonk Inc.
admetrics GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
On Device Research Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Strossle International AB
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
AWIN AG
Yieldlove GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
FeedAd GmbH
DNA-I.COM
ADSTOURS SAS
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
NextRoll, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Opinary GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
BritePool Inc
AdSpirit GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
digitalAudience
Inskin Media LTD
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Predicio
HUAWEI Ads
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Adform
Comcast International France SAS
Sojern, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
AirNow Video Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Jivox Corporation
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
NEXD
Reach Media GmbH
Better Banners A/S
StackAdapt
Reignn Platform Ltd
AuDigent
Powerspace
Weborama
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Signal Digital Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
netzeffekt GmbH
AAX LLC
Publisher First, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
BeOp
AUDIOMOB LTD
Wagawin GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Automattic Ads
PubNative GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Cedato Technologies Ltd
GfK SE
Pulse Innovations Limited
LoopMe Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Viralize SRL
Fusio by S4M
Ezoic Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
M32 Connect Inc
EASYmedia GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Acxiom
Sparklit Networks Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Seenthis AB
Bidstack Limited
Jampp LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Kargo Global Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Sonobi, Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Bannernow, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
Qriously Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
glomex GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Cloud Technologies S.A.
travel audience GmbH
Arkeero
Delidatax SL
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Media16 ltd
BidTheatre AB
Roq.ad Inc.
Adverline
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
agof studies
A.Mob
Meetrics GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Realeyes OU
Inspired Mobile Limited
IP Deutschland GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Konodrac S.L.
33Across
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Impact Tech Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
Admixer EU GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Amazon Advertising
Kochava Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Axiom Media Connect
AdTheorent, Inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
WhatRocks Inc.
Trinity Audio
Dugout Ltd
Cint AB
respondi AG
The Trade Desk
Jaduda GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Wizaly
: Tappx
SoundCast
Spoods GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Dianomi ltd
Xandr, Inc.
YOC AG
Skaze
Dataseat Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Justpremium BV
Telaria SAS
Exactag GmbH
Commanders Act
Cuebiq
MARKETPERF CORP
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
BusinessClick
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Golden Bees
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
Beaconspark Ltd
Squared SAS
Brid Video DOO
AntVoice
AdColony, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
SpotX, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Spotad
Zemanta, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
INFOnline GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Goodeed
Mobile Professionals BV
Vidstart LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
AudienceRun corp
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Media Square
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
Yieldlab AG
TabMo SAS
mediarithmics SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
BILENDI SA
Placense Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
Sift Media, Inc
Bannerflow AB
Factor Eleven GmbH
NOW GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Fandom, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Adikteev
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Radio Net Media Limited
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
Alphalyr SAS
Telaria, Inc
Upwave Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Cluep LLC
Blis Media Limited
Dynata LLC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
B2B Media Group EMEA
Online Solution
BidBerry SRL
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Celtra, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
adQuery
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Widespace AB
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Impactify
VGI CTV, Inc
Shopalyst Inc
Cavai AS & UK
Threedium
Addrelevance
Paypersale.ru
Monet Engine Inc
digidip GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Platform161
Keymantics
Smart Traffik
Noster Finance S.L.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Criteo SA
Goldbach Group AG
Blockthrough, Inc.
ETARGET SE
Frameplay Corporation
RTB House S.A.
Steel House, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Pexi B.V.
GRAPHINIUM
Google Advertising Products
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Readpeak Oy
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Madington
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
ADSOCY
Epsilon
VECTAURY
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
MGID Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Impact+
iProspect GmbH
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adnami Aps
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Underdog Media LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Terminus Software Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Prebid.org
Rapid Performance GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
SPEAKOL DMCC
Emerse Sverige AB
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Permutive Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/careerigniter.com/annualRequestSummary regarding careerigniter.com

Contact

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy, you may contact us