Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy – https://www.careerigniter.com/ – Last Updated: Sept 24, 2013

Career Igniter respects your privacy, which is why we want to provide you with crystal clear privacy terms. This privacy policy is in place so that you understand exactly what information we gather from you and how we use that information to provide you with services. The policy will apprise you of your rights. Any changes to the privacy policy will be notated at the end of the document, however the current version always applies, no matter when you joined the website. It is your responsibility to check the privacy policy regularly to learn your rights and review any changes.

Career Igniter (“Company,” “we,” “us,” “our”) is hosted in the United States of America. We are subject to and operate under U.S. state and federal law. Regardless of where you are accessing our site from, you are sending your information to the U.S., and therefore you are agreeing not only to our terms and privacy policy, but also to applicable U.S. laws. You must also abide by the laws of your own jurisdiction while using our site.

BY USING OR ACCESSING OUR WEBSITE, YOU ARE ACCEPTING THE TERMS IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

Children

To use this site, you must be at least 18 years of age. We do not knowingly collect or maintain the information of anyone under the age of 18 in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection ACT (COPPA). If you use our site, you are telling us that you are 18 years or older. If we learn that we have collected information from a user who is younger than 18, we will delete this information. If you are the parent or legal guardian of a child under age 18 who has submitted information through our website, please contact us so we can delete your child’s account and information.

Collection, Use, and Disclosure of Personally Identifying Information

When you register on our site, we will collect some basic personal information from you. At a minimum, this will include your first and last name, address, city, state, zip code, telephone, and email address. If you fill out the rest of the sections (“Objective,” “Education,” “Certifications,” and “Work Experience,”), we will use the information in those sections to generate your resume for you. Providing this additional information is optional, but without it we cannot create your resume. What information you provide in these sections is entirely up to you.

By registering on our site, you consent to the use and disclosure of your personally identifying information as described above.

Company Communications

On occasion we may use the information you have provided to send you relevant information and notifications that we think you may find valuable. We will only ever contact you via email. We may also contact you with information relating to your member account including notifications about website service and payment information. We reserve the right to send you notifications which relate to your account regardless of the other email notifications you opt in or out of.

Company Disclosures

We respect your privacy, but we will disclose personally identifying information in certain circumstances as follows:

When required by law or to protect rights. When we believe that disclosing your information is important as part of the investigation or prevention of illegal activity or wrongdoing or to protect the rights of our company, users or others, we may disclose your information. We may also do so if we are required to in order to comply with law enforcement.

Marketing Communications

Unless you opt out of receiving our marketing emails when you register, we will email you with products or services that we believe may be of interest to you and also provide your email information to third parties, who may contact you directly. If you wish to opt out of our marketing emails, you can do so by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our email communications or by disabling marketing communications in your account settings. You may also contact us directly to unsubscribe. You may use these same procedures to opt out of future third-party emails. If you are already receiving third-party emails from certain companies, you will need to contact those companies directly to unsubscribe from their marketing emails.

Changing Personally Identifying Information or Closing Your Account

At any time you may review the personally identifying information you have provided or change that information in our system using your account settings. You also may close your account permanently by using the account settings or contacting us directly. When we receive your account closure request, we will delete your information along with your account. We will retain only the minimum personal information required to prevent fraud, respond to legal inquiries, troubleshoot problems, or enforce our Terms and Conditions.

General Use

We use the information you provide in order to deliver the products or services you have requested from our site, including the generation of your resume, problem troubleshooting, and marketing offers. We also may use your information in conjunction with fraud prevention and legal enforcement. We may use your information to identify users with multiple accounts or check for accuracy. Any financial information or payment methods you provide may used to process payments for services you have purchased on our site or in fraud investigations.

Gathering, Use, and Disclosure of Non-Personally Identifying Information

Non-personally identifying information refers to information which cannot be associated with a specific person. This means cookies, information on web browsers and their settings, your IP address, operating system, your pathways through our website, and so forth. We analyze this information in order to understand how our website is being used and to improve your user experience in terms of navigability and content. We may occasionally release this non-personally identifying information in usage reports.

Web Cookies

By using our website you agree to use cookies. Cookies are strings of information that we store on your computer and which your browser provides when you use our site. We use this information to track your pathways through our site. We use this information to understand site usage and to improve your experience by making the site more useful to you in terms of navigation and content. Web cookies are non-personally identifying information, though each cookie is associated with a unique profile. We do not attempt to link up your cookie information with your personally identifying information; however, we suggest that you clear your cookies whenever you finish a session on our site if someone else is using your computer for your own privacy. Please note that our site does not have full functionality without cookies, so if you have your browser set up to refuse cookies, you will not be able to use all the features of our site.

Sharing Aggregated Non-Personally Identifying Information

We may sometimes share aggregated non-personally identifying information with third parties in order to deliver the most relevant and useful offers to you via our marketing system. Sometimes we may tell third parties general aggregated information about our site usage, such as the number of visitors we receive and the popular features on our site. This information contains no personally identifying information and is used to provide you with more relevant services and products.

Security

Since we do collect personally identifying information, we take the security of that information very seriously. We take all reasonable precautions to ensure that your data is protected from theft, loss, alteration, or abuse. While our measures to protect your data include electronic and physical steps, please know we cannot eliminate all possible risks to your data and that we are not responsible for third party privacy policies or any public disclosure which may result. We suggest that you review the privacy policies of any third parties independently so that you know exactly how your information may be used by those parties.

When you provide personal or payment information, we encode your data using secure socket layer (SSL) technology. This protects your information while it is in transit. We also take reasonable precautions to limit access to your personally identifying information to only those employees and other agents who require it to perform their duties.

Privacy Policy Changes

Our company may change this privacy policy at any time. We will notate any changes at the bottom of this page. It is your responsibility to check the privacy policy regularly to see if there have been any changes. Regardless of when you join the site, all privacy policy terms will apply to you, including any changes which have transpired since you registered.

California Privacy Rights

California residents who use our site may request and obtain information about how we have used their personally identifying information in relation to third parties once a year free of charge. This is in compliance with California Civil Code Section 1789.83, the “Shine the Light” law. If you request this information, you’ll receive a list of categories of personal information we have shared (if applicable), as well as the names and addresses of any and all third parties who have received that information in the preceding calendar year. To receive this information, please contact us directly.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

careerigniter.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Fyber
YouGov
Allegro.pl
ADventori SAS
ADUX
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Sift Media, Inc
33Across
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
WhatRocks Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
A Million Ads Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
SoundCast
Remixd Media, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Habu
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Kargo Global Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Sirdata
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Converge-Digital
SunMedia
Newsroom AI Ltd
SINGLESPOT SAS
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Videobyte Inc
N Technologies Inc.
OneTag Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Mars Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Piano Software Inc
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Keymantics
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
adhood.com
Blingby LLC
Disqus
UniCredit S.p.A.
PubWise, LLLP
Jellyfish France
Showheroes SE
Goldbach Group AG
BEINTOO SPA
EASY Marketing GmbH
GP One GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Dugout Ltd
Scene Stealer Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Localsensor B.V.
Ingenious Technologies AG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Adloox SA
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Apester Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
ADSTOURS SAS
Brand Advance Ltd
Arcspire Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Skimbit Ltd
Smadex SL
Fusio by S4M
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Publica LLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Cint AB
DistroScale, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
adMarketplace, Inc.
Aniview LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Project Agora Ltd
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Ve Global UK Limited
HUAWEI Ads
ShareThis, Inc
MiQ
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
AdSpirit GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
INNITY
Gemius SA
AudienceProject Aps
Reignn Platform Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Passendo Aps
Digital East GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Skaze
Protected Media LTD
wetter.com GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AREIA (ADLOOP)
IPONWEB GmbH
On Device Research Limited
GlobalWebIndex
Better Banners A/S
Arkeero
INFOnline GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Axiom Media Connect
plista GmbH
ad6media
Impact Tech Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Tapad, Inc.
Adssets AB
Bigabid Media ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Rapid Performance GmbH
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
adnanny.com SLU
Venatus Media Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
INVIDI technologies AB
Madington
Mobkoi Ltd
adWMG
Netpoint Media GmbH
1plusX AG
Readpeak Oy
MindTake Research GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
numberly
TAPTAP Digital SL
MobileFuse LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Spotad
adrule mobile GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Opinary GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Nielsen LLC
Octaive Ltd.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Media Square
Squared SAS
Fiducia DLT Limited
Samsung Ads
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Converto AG
Mars Media Group
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Adkernel LLC
EMX Digital LLC
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
BeOp
Quantcast International Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Samba TV Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
JS Web Production
Advisible AB
ONEcount
Semasio GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Permutive Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
One Planet Only
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Axonix LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
Bucksense Inc
Ezoic Inc.
Innovid Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
glomex GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Smart Traffik
AdQuiver Media SL
SmartFrame Technologies
Aarki, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Amobee Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Norstat AS
Beaconspark Ltd
GfK SE
Adtube AS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Rezonence Limited
mainADV Srl
The ADEX GmbH
ViewPay
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Viralize SRL
Zeta Global
NoBid, Inc.
Experian Limited
Nubo LTD
Addrelevance
Audience Solutions S.A.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
The Ozone Project Limited
Upwave Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
RDandX Group DMCC
Exit Bee Limited
BRICKS
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
MNTN
Dailymotion SA
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Click Tech Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ARMIS SAS
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
42 Ads GmbH
Mintegral international limited
BidTheatre AB
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Bannerflow AB
Signal Digital Inc.
Imonomy
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Cuebiq
Mediaforce LTD
Pinpoll GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Impact+
Traffective GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Noster Finance S.L.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
WebAds B.V
Confiant Inc.
OpenX
Dentsu London Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Terminus Software Inc.
BLIINK SAS
FeedAd GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Browsi
SheMedia, LLC
audio content & control GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Next Media SRL
AUDIOMOB LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
VGI CTV, Inc
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Meetrics GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Neodata Group srl
Objective Partners BV
Emerse Sverige AB
Tapjoy, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
digidip GmbH
Digital Squad
Kwanko
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Smartclip Hispania SL
: Tappx
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
NEORY GmbH
Teads
VRTCAL Markets Inc
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Roku Advertising Services
Collective Europe Ltd.
Optomaton UG
Amnet GmbH
Smart Adserver
OpenWeb LTD
Yieldlab AG
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AdView
Spoods GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Knorex
AAX LLC
IVO Media Ltd
Threedium
The Trade Desk
SYNC
Footballco Media Limited
Moloco, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Pulse Innovations Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Tangoo Srl
SpearAd GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Samba TV UK Limited
MISSENA
GeistM Technologies LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Placense Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Glimpse Protocol Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ADITION technologies AG
Jaduda GmbH
twiago GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Commanders Act
Konodrac S.L.
Frameplay Corporation
Adhese
The MediaGrid Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Powerspace
ADWAYS SAS
Crowdy News Ltd
diva-e products
TripleLift, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AdDefend GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Persona.ly
Trinity Audio
Adnuntius AS
Clipr
TV SQUARED LIMITED
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
The Procter & Gamble Company
Duration Media, LLC.
ADRENALEAD
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Dynata LLC
Betgenius Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Acxiom
Stream Eye OOD
Media16 ltd
B2B Media Group EMEA
Fandom, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
PRECISO SRL
Livewrapped AB
AdsWizz Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Epsilon
EASYmedia GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Pexi B.V.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
AWIN AG
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
AdMaxim Inc.
Blis Media Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Delta Projects AB
Improve Digital BV
DeepIntent, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Publicis Media GmbH
eBay Inc
AudienceRun corp
Viznet
ID5 Technology SAS
Platform161 B.V.
AerServ LLC
Near Pte Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Cluep LLC
Skoiy
digitalAudience
Sojern, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Pressboard Media Inc
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Jetpack Digital LLC
1Agency
Hurra Communications GmbH
Seenthis AB
Admixer EU GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Adxperience SAS
Ad Alliance GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AddApptr GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Kubient Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
TX Group AG
Avocet Systems Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Bidstack Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Kairos Fire
GeoEdge
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adform
Golden Bees
DynAdmic
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Widespace AB
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Between Exchange
video intelligence AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AirGrid LTD
Strossle International AB
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Hivestack Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Mobfox US LLC
KUPONA GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Unmatched Solutions Limited
OnAudience Ltd
Criteo SA
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
SITU8ED SA
GeoProve
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Gamned
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
YOC AG
Welect GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Audienzz AG
Sonobi, Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
Content Ignite
XChange by SFBX®
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Kameleoon SAS
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Cavai AS & UK
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Online Solution
Azerion Holding B.V.
Comscore B.V.
AntVoice
Smartology Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Kiosked Ltd
Adpone SL
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ADSOCY
EXOCLICK, S.L.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Realeyes OU
Blockthrough, Inc.
ETARGET SE
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Discover-Tech ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Ermes
Ziff Davis LLC
respondi AG
Alphalyr SAS
Epom Ltd.
The Kantar Group Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Impactify
Gamoshi Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
vitrado GmbH
Prebid.org
Somplo Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
StackAdapt
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Kayzen
Contact Impact GmbH
Amazon Advertising
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
SpotX, Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Eulerian Technologies
Smile Wanted Group
Digiseg ApS
Dianomi ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
uppr GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
VECTAURY
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Bombora Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SelectMedia International LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Permodo GmbH
BidBerry SRL
agof studies
Fido S.r.l
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
AdColony, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
RevJet
PixFuture Media Inc.
Goodeed
Ogury Ltd.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Cookie Market LTD
Good-Loop Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Zemanta, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Baidu USA
Adikteev
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Parrable, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
RevX
BILENDI SA
Blue Billywig BV
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Bounce Exchange, Inc
A.Mob
AuDigent
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
BritePool Inc
Sportradar AG
Truvid Inc.
Justpremium BV
Admedo Technology Ltd
Inskin Media LTD
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Luna Media Group LLC
Realytics
Resono B.V.
Brave People Ltd.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
iPROM
Arrivalist Co
Weborama
Seeding Alliance GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Adsolutions BV
adQuery
Solution coupons
Underdog Media LLC
advanced store GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Wagawin GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
INVIBES GROUP
Solocal
Nexx360
adality GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Telaria SAS
Unruly Group Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Carbon (AI) Limited
Maximus Live LLC
YieldLift LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Adlane LTD
TMT Digital Inc
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Nano Interactive GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Mobsuccess
IQM CORPORATION
NEURAL.ONE
Jampp LTD
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
belboon GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Automattic Ads
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ADman Interactive SLU
DNA-I.COM
Pelmorex Corp.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Roq.ad Inc.
Telaria, Inc
PROXISTORE
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
PML Innovative Media
Adverticum cPlc.
GADSME
Spotible
adsquare GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Blue
Notify
MyTraffic
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ARKHEUS
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Sublime
McCann Discipline LTD
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Wizaly
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Brid Video DOO
Velocity Made Good LLC
MediaMath, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
MGID Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Ensighten
TabMo SAS
Oracle Data Cloud
BusinessClick
Vidazoo Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
NeuStar, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Adludio Ltd.
Audience Network
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Google Advertising Products
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Teemo SA
remerge GmbH
NEXD
Deutsche Post AG
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/careerigniter.com/annualRequestSummary regarding careerigniter.com

Contact

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy, you may contact us