Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy – https://www.careerigniter.com/ – Last Updated: Sept 24, 2013

Career Igniter respects your privacy, which is why we want to provide you with crystal clear privacy terms. This privacy policy is in place so that you understand exactly what information we gather from you and how we use that information to provide you with services. The policy will apprise you of your rights. Any changes to the privacy policy will be notated at the end of the document, however the current version always applies, no matter when you joined the website. It is your responsibility to check the privacy policy regularly to learn your rights and review any changes.

Career Igniter (“Company,” “we,” “us,” “our”) is hosted in the United States of America. We are subject to and operate under U.S. state and federal law. Regardless of where you are accessing our site from, you are sending your information to the U.S., and therefore you are agreeing not only to our terms and privacy policy, but also to applicable U.S. laws. You must also abide by the laws of your own jurisdiction while using our site.

BY USING OR ACCESSING OUR WEBSITE, YOU ARE ACCEPTING THE TERMS IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

Children

To use this site, you must be at least 18 years of age. We do not knowingly collect or maintain the information of anyone under the age of 18 in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection ACT (COPPA). If you use our site, you are telling us that you are 18 years or older. If we learn that we have collected information from a user who is younger than 18, we will delete this information. If you are the parent or legal guardian of a child under age 18 who has submitted information through our website, please contact us so we can delete your child’s account and information.

Collection, Use, and Disclosure of Personally Identifying Information

When you register on our site, we will collect some basic personal information from you. At a minimum, this will include your first and last name, address, city, state, zip code, telephone, and email address. If you fill out the rest of the sections (“Objective,” “Education,” “Certifications,” and “Work Experience,”), we will use the information in those sections to generate your resume for you. Providing this additional information is optional, but without it we cannot create your resume. What information you provide in these sections is entirely up to you.

By registering on our site, you consent to the use and disclosure of your personally identifying information as described above.

Company Communications

On occasion we may use the information you have provided to send you relevant information and notifications that we think you may find valuable. We will only ever contact you via email. We may also contact you with information relating to your member account including notifications about website service and payment information. We reserve the right to send you notifications which relate to your account regardless of the other email notifications you opt in or out of.

Company Disclosures

We respect your privacy, but we will disclose personally identifying information in certain circumstances as follows:

When required by law or to protect rights. When we believe that disclosing your information is important as part of the investigation or prevention of illegal activity or wrongdoing or to protect the rights of our company, users or others, we may disclose your information. We may also do so if we are required to in order to comply with law enforcement.

Marketing Communications

Unless you opt out of receiving our marketing emails when you register, we will email you with products or services that we believe may be of interest to you and also provide your email information to third parties, who may contact you directly. If you wish to opt out of our marketing emails, you can do so by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our email communications or by disabling marketing communications in your account settings. You may also contact us directly to unsubscribe. You may use these same procedures to opt out of future third-party emails. If you are already receiving third-party emails from certain companies, you will need to contact those companies directly to unsubscribe from their marketing emails.

Changing Personally Identifying Information or Closing Your Account

At any time you may review the personally identifying information you have provided or change that information in our system using your account settings. You also may close your account permanently by using the account settings or contacting us directly. When we receive your account closure request, we will delete your information along with your account. We will retain only the minimum personal information required to prevent fraud, respond to legal inquiries, troubleshoot problems, or enforce our Terms and Conditions.

General Use

We use the information you provide in order to deliver the products or services you have requested from our site, including the generation of your resume, problem troubleshooting, and marketing offers. We also may use your information in conjunction with fraud prevention and legal enforcement. We may use your information to identify users with multiple accounts or check for accuracy. Any financial information or payment methods you provide may used to process payments for services you have purchased on our site or in fraud investigations.

Gathering, Use, and Disclosure of Non-Personally Identifying Information

Non-personally identifying information refers to information which cannot be associated with a specific person. This means cookies, information on web browsers and their settings, your IP address, operating system, your pathways through our website, and so forth. We analyze this information in order to understand how our website is being used and to improve your user experience in terms of navigability and content. We may occasionally release this non-personally identifying information in usage reports.

Web Cookies

By using our website you agree to use cookies. Cookies are strings of information that we store on your computer and which your browser provides when you use our site. We use this information to track your pathways through our site. We use this information to understand site usage and to improve your experience by making the site more useful to you in terms of navigation and content. Web cookies are non-personally identifying information, though each cookie is associated with a unique profile. We do not attempt to link up your cookie information with your personally identifying information; however, we suggest that you clear your cookies whenever you finish a session on our site if someone else is using your computer for your own privacy. Please note that our site does not have full functionality without cookies, so if you have your browser set up to refuse cookies, you will not be able to use all the features of our site.

Sharing Aggregated Non-Personally Identifying Information

We may sometimes share aggregated non-personally identifying information with third parties in order to deliver the most relevant and useful offers to you via our marketing system. Sometimes we may tell third parties general aggregated information about our site usage, such as the number of visitors we receive and the popular features on our site. This information contains no personally identifying information and is used to provide you with more relevant services and products.

Security

Since we do collect personally identifying information, we take the security of that information very seriously. We take all reasonable precautions to ensure that your data is protected from theft, loss, alteration, or abuse. While our measures to protect your data include electronic and physical steps, please know we cannot eliminate all possible risks to your data and that we are not responsible for third party privacy policies or any public disclosure which may result. We suggest that you review the privacy policies of any third parties independently so that you know exactly how your information may be used by those parties.

When you provide personal or payment information, we encode your data using secure socket layer (SSL) technology. This protects your information while it is in transit. We also take reasonable precautions to limit access to your personally identifying information to only those employees and other agents who require it to perform their duties.

Privacy Policy Changes

Our company may change this privacy policy at any time. We will notate any changes at the bottom of this page. It is your responsibility to check the privacy policy regularly to see if there have been any changes. Regardless of when you join the site, all privacy policy terms will apply to you, including any changes which have transpired since you registered.

California Privacy Rights

California residents who use our site may request and obtain information about how we have used their personally identifying information in relation to third parties once a year free of charge. This is in compliance with California Civil Code Section 1789.83, the “Shine the Light” law. If you request this information, you’ll receive a list of categories of personal information we have shared (if applicable), as well as the names and addresses of any and all third parties who have received that information in the preceding calendar year. To receive this information, please contact us directly.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

careerigniter.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
N Technologies Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Teads
SmartyAds Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
PubWise, LLLP
eBay Inc
FUNKE Digital GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bidtellect, Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
SITU8ED SA
adnanny.com SLU
TV SQUARED LIMITED
1plusX AG
Threedium
Mindlytix SAS
Blue
WhatRocks Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Wunderkind Corporation
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ad6media
Dentsu Italia SpA
Cint AB
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
C WIRE AG
Project Agora Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Kiosked Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
SelectMedia International LTD
Placense Ltd
adWMG
Synkd Ltd.
GeistM Technologies LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ShowHeroes SRL
Comcast International France SAS
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Digital East GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Aniview LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Skaze
Upwave Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
MiQ
Smartclip Hispania SL
Mobkoi Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Hybrid Theory
Optomaton UG
Smile Wanted Group
Jetpack Digital LLC
SpearAd GmbH
Habu
Adlane LTD
Flashtalking, Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Better Banners A/S
Duration Media, LLC.
XChange by SFBX®
Jellyfish France
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Criteo SA
TX Group AG
Noster Finance S.L.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Mobfox US LLC
Ezoic Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Monet Engine Inc
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Between Exchange
Crowdy News Ltd
Sublime
IPONWEB GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Reveal Mobile Inc
Samsung Ads
GroupM UK Limited
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Improve Digital
Advisible AB
MobileFuse LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
MNTN
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Teroa S.A.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Audiencerate LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Octave IP Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Publisher First, Inc.
GADSME
Opti Digital SAS
Norstat AS
Imonomy
Confiant Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Zoomd Ltd.
giosg.com Oy
BidBerry SRL
digidip GmbH
152 Media LLC
Smart Adserver
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Relevant Digital Oy
Collective Europe Ltd.
McCann Discipline LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
BCOVERY SAS
Njuice AB
adsquare GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adssets AB
Golden Bees
EXOCLICK, S.L.
JS Web Production
Oracle Data Cloud
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Videobyte Inc
Hurra Communications GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
BLIINK SAS
MISSENA
Tapjoy, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Adsolutions BV
GeoProve Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
Beaconspark Ltd
Dianomi PLC
Taboola Europe Limited
I.R.V. D.O.O.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
NEORY GmbH
Teemo SA
Readpeak Oy
SheMedia, LLC
adality GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
MEDIAMETRIE
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Near Pte Ltd
ADMAX
Velocity Made Good LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
Nubo LTD
Click Tech Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Smart Traffik
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AudienceRun corp
TOPBOX Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Localsensor B.V.
Brid Video DOO
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Powerspace
Nexx360
Realytics
FRVR Limited
Sift Media, Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ARKHEUS
Adventure Media
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
GP One GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Mediakeys Platform
Wagawin GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Unruly Group LLC
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
AAX LLC
Widespace AB
Skimbit Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Alphalyr SAS
Traffective GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
CIBLECLIC
ShareThis, Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Underdog Media LLC
Weborama
MyTraffic
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Adform
Keymantics
ADSOCY
Evolution Technologies Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Gemius SA
Arcspire Limited
INNITY
Parrable, Inc.
Converge-Digital
Media Square
advanced store GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AntVoice
zeotap GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Madington
ADRENALEAD
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Truvid Inc.
Allegro.pl
audio content & control GmbH
video intelligence AG
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
On Device Research Limited
AdDefend GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Adnuntius AS
IQM CORPORATION
Google Advertising Products
United Internet Media GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
diva-e products
TMT Digital Inc
Bababam
crossvertise GmbH
Audienzz AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Kayzen
MindTake Research GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
EXADS
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Ein Rad AB
remerge GmbH
PROXISTORE
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Lotame Solutions, inc
1000mercis (Numberly)
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Strossle International AB
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
BidTheatre AB
StackAdapt
OnAudience Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Dentsu London Limited
SMADEX, S.L.U.
OneTag Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
BEINTOO SPA
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Adverty AB (publ)
Playrcart Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Viznet
Hubvisor
DynAdmic
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Content Ignite
Aptivio Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
DNA-I.COM
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Digital Squad
Cluep LLC
agof studies
CAKE Software, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Clipcentric, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
One Planet Only
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ADSTOURS SAS
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Arrivalist Co
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ARMIS SAS
Vidoomy Media SL
Dailymotion SA
BRICKS
Moloco, Inc.
Impact+
OpenWeb LTD
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
INIS sp. zo.o.
NEURAL.ONE
Kairion GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Extreme Reach, Inc
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Dynata LLC
Jivox Corporation
GlobalWebIndex
adQuery
Better Ads GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Adloox SA
netzeffekt GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Solocal
OnProspects Ltd
Hyper LLC
Kwanko
YouGov
Sirdata
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Betgenius Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Opinary GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Ensighten
Insticator, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Sonobi, Inc
A.Mob
The Trade Desk
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
3Q nexx GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Fyber
Arkeero
Publicis Media GmbH
Query Click Limited
socoto gmbh & co. kg
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Nativo, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Fiducia DLT Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
IVO Media Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Ermes
Yieldlove GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Adnami Aps
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ACTV8, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Delta Projects AB
BSmartData GmbH
NEXD
MediaMath, Inc.
plista GmbH
Knorex
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Yieldlab AG
Audience Solutions S.A.
AerServ LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
glomex GmbH
Acxiom
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Exactag GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
adhood.com
Effiliation / Effinity
Online Solution
BILENDI SA
PML Innovative Media
Eskimi
AdView
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ETARGET SE
Showheroes SE
Cuebiq
Adomik
Smaato, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
42 Ads GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
Passendo Aps
Adxperience SAS
Offerista Group GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Deutsche Post AG
Gamesight Inc
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Adludio Ltd.
admetrics GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Jampp LTD
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
twiago GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Baidu USA
OpenX
emetriq GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
LoopMe Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
SpotX, Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Goldbach Group AG
Pubfinity LLC
Konodrac S.L.
Radio Net Media Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
Mars Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Realeyes OU
Discover-Tech ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Appier PTE Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
AddApptr GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Disqus
REMAILME
Fifty Technology Limited
Gamned
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Justpremium BV
Carbon (AI) Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Factor Eleven GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Persona.ly
Resono B.V.
Bombora Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
umlaut communication gmbh
TV Scientific Inc
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Amnet GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
GeoEdge
Adikteev
VGI CTV, Inc
Adkernel LLC
Revcontent, LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Wizaly
mainADV Srl
adbility media GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Maximus Live LLC
Notify
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Unblockia SL
Epsilon
LiveRamp, Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Blingby LLC
Triple13 Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
AudienceProject Aps
Kubient Inc.
Adpone SL
Blue Media Services LTDA
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Salestring ApS
Sizmek by Amazon
YOC AG
Evorra Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Impactify
Unacast Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SunMedia
Vidazoo Ltd
RevJet
zillian sa
RTB House S.A.
smartclip Europe GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
Ketchup Adv Spa
Rezonence Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Livewrapped AB
Somplo Ltd
33Across
adrule mobile GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
The ADEX GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
iPROM
Audience Network
lead alliance GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
Axiom Media Connect
Media16 ltd
Smartology Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Cavai AS & UK
Skoiy
Inskin Media LTD
Aarki, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Browsi
Amazon Advertising
ADUX
Tangoo S.R.L.
Quantcast
Bucksense Inc
Pixalate, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ViewPay
Nielsen International SA
Kertil Iberia SL
AdColony, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Commanders Act
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Cookie Market LTD
INFOnline GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
GfK SE
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Webgains GmbH
Pexi B.V.
adMarketplace, Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Rockerbox, Inc
Bannerflow AB
Mediavine, Inc.
SoundCast
Epom Ltd.
Brave People Ltd.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Fusio by S4M
Rakuten Marketing LLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Roku Advertising Services
Seenthis AB
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Xandr, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Vidstart LTD
belboon GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Kochava Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
BeOp
HUAWEI Ads
Fido S.r.l
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
EMX Digital LLC
Solution coupons
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
ADWAYS SAS
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Simplifi Holdings Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Ogury Ltd.
VECTAURY
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Stream Eye OOD
Clipr
ONEcount
Adsonica
Magnite, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Next Media SRL
Contact Impact GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Publica LLC
Pulse Innovations Limited
Permutive Limited
BusinessClick
AdQuiver Media SL
Next Millennium Media INC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Playhill Limited
Sportradar AG
Dataseat Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
AirGrid LTD
EASYmedia GmbH
Apester Ltd
Piano Software Inc
Adhese
YieldLift LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Mars Media Group
BritePool Inc
PIA Advertising GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
dataXtrade GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
AWIN AG
Natexo Spain
uppr GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Global Media Group Services Limited
Frameplay Corporation
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
WebAds B.V
Prebid.org
Exit Bee Limited
MGID Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Semasio GmbH
travel audience GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Zeta Global
: Tappx
Ingenious Technologies AG
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
mediarithmics SAS
TargetVideo GmbH
vitrado GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
HUMAN
Eulerian Technologies
Onfocus (Adagio)
Amobee Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Brand Advance Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Protected Media LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
digitalAudience
UberMedia, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Mobsuccess
Terminus Software Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Experian Limited
Snigel Web Services Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Teavaro
AUDIOMOB LTD
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Converto AG
Index Exchange, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Welect GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Neodata Group srl
PubMatic, Inc.
RevX
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
TabMo SAS
Airnow Media Ltd
Novatiq limited
Permodo GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Automattic Ads
AuDigent
Fandom, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
UniCredit S.p.A.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
The Procter & Gamble Company
ADventori SAS
Blis Media Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Newsroom AI Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/careerigniter.com/annualRequestSummary regarding careerigniter.com

Contact

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy, you may contact us