Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy – https://www.careerigniter.com/ – Last Updated: Sept 24, 2013

Career Igniter respects your privacy, which is why we want to provide you with crystal clear privacy terms. This privacy policy is in place so that you understand exactly what information we gather from you and how we use that information to provide you with services. The policy will apprise you of your rights. Any changes to the privacy policy will be notated at the end of the document, however the current version always applies, no matter when you joined the website. It is your responsibility to check the privacy policy regularly to learn your rights and review any changes.

Career Igniter (“Company,” “we,” “us,” “our”) is hosted in the United States of America. We are subject to and operate under U.S. state and federal law. Regardless of where you are accessing our site from, you are sending your information to the U.S., and therefore you are agreeing not only to our terms and privacy policy, but also to applicable U.S. laws. You must also abide by the laws of your own jurisdiction while using our site.

BY USING OR ACCESSING OUR WEBSITE, YOU ARE ACCEPTING THE TERMS IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

Children

To use this site, you must be at least 18 years of age. We do not knowingly collect or maintain the information of anyone under the age of 18 in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection ACT (COPPA). If you use our site, you are telling us that you are 18 years or older. If we learn that we have collected information from a user who is younger than 18, we will delete this information. If you are the parent or legal guardian of a child under age 18 who has submitted information through our website, please contact us so we can delete your child’s account and information.

Collection, Use, and Disclosure of Personally Identifying Information

When you register on our site, we will collect some basic personal information from you. At a minimum, this will include your first and last name, address, city, state, zip code, telephone, and email address. If you fill out the rest of the sections (“Objective,” “Education,” “Certifications,” and “Work Experience,”), we will use the information in those sections to generate your resume for you. Providing this additional information is optional, but without it we cannot create your resume. What information you provide in these sections is entirely up to you.

By registering on our site, you consent to the use and disclosure of your personally identifying information as described above.

Company Communications

On occasion we may use the information you have provided to send you relevant information and notifications that we think you may find valuable. We will only ever contact you via email. We may also contact you with information relating to your member account including notifications about website service and payment information. We reserve the right to send you notifications which relate to your account regardless of the other email notifications you opt in or out of.

Company Disclosures

We respect your privacy, but we will disclose personally identifying information in certain circumstances as follows:

When required by law or to protect rights. When we believe that disclosing your information is important as part of the investigation or prevention of illegal activity or wrongdoing or to protect the rights of our company, users or others, we may disclose your information. We may also do so if we are required to in order to comply with law enforcement.

Marketing Communications

Unless you opt out of receiving our marketing emails when you register, we will email you with products or services that we believe may be of interest to you and also provide your email information to third parties, who may contact you directly. If you wish to opt out of our marketing emails, you can do so by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our email communications or by disabling marketing communications in your account settings. You may also contact us directly to unsubscribe. You may use these same procedures to opt out of future third-party emails. If you are already receiving third-party emails from certain companies, you will need to contact those companies directly to unsubscribe from their marketing emails.

Changing Personally Identifying Information or Closing Your Account

At any time you may review the personally identifying information you have provided or change that information in our system using your account settings. You also may close your account permanently by using the account settings or contacting us directly. When we receive your account closure request, we will delete your information along with your account. We will retain only the minimum personal information required to prevent fraud, respond to legal inquiries, troubleshoot problems, or enforce our Terms and Conditions.

General Use

We use the information you provide in order to deliver the products or services you have requested from our site, including the generation of your resume, problem troubleshooting, and marketing offers. We also may use your information in conjunction with fraud prevention and legal enforcement. We may use your information to identify users with multiple accounts or check for accuracy. Any financial information or payment methods you provide may used to process payments for services you have purchased on our site or in fraud investigations.

Gathering, Use, and Disclosure of Non-Personally Identifying Information

Non-personally identifying information refers to information which cannot be associated with a specific person. This means cookies, information on web browsers and their settings, your IP address, operating system, your pathways through our website, and so forth. We analyze this information in order to understand how our website is being used and to improve your user experience in terms of navigability and content. We may occasionally release this non-personally identifying information in usage reports.

Web Cookies

By using our website you agree to use cookies. Cookies are strings of information that we store on your computer and which your browser provides when you use our site. We use this information to track your pathways through our site. We use this information to understand site usage and to improve your experience by making the site more useful to you in terms of navigation and content. Web cookies are non-personally identifying information, though each cookie is associated with a unique profile. We do not attempt to link up your cookie information with your personally identifying information; however, we suggest that you clear your cookies whenever you finish a session on our site if someone else is using your computer for your own privacy. Please note that our site does not have full functionality without cookies, so if you have your browser set up to refuse cookies, you will not be able to use all the features of our site.

Sharing Aggregated Non-Personally Identifying Information

We may sometimes share aggregated non-personally identifying information with third parties in order to deliver the most relevant and useful offers to you via our marketing system. Sometimes we may tell third parties general aggregated information about our site usage, such as the number of visitors we receive and the popular features on our site. This information contains no personally identifying information and is used to provide you with more relevant services and products.

Security

Since we do collect personally identifying information, we take the security of that information very seriously. We take all reasonable precautions to ensure that your data is protected from theft, loss, alteration, or abuse. While our measures to protect your data include electronic and physical steps, please know we cannot eliminate all possible risks to your data and that we are not responsible for third party privacy policies or any public disclosure which may result. We suggest that you review the privacy policies of any third parties independently so that you know exactly how your information may be used by those parties.

When you provide personal or payment information, we encode your data using secure socket layer (SSL) technology. This protects your information while it is in transit. We also take reasonable precautions to limit access to your personally identifying information to only those employees and other agents who require it to perform their duties.

Privacy Policy Changes

Our company may change this privacy policy at any time. We will notate any changes at the bottom of this page. It is your responsibility to check the privacy policy regularly to see if there have been any changes. Regardless of when you join the site, all privacy policy terms will apply to you, including any changes which have transpired since you registered.

California Privacy Rights

California residents who use our site may request and obtain information about how we have used their personally identifying information in relation to third parties once a year free of charge. This is in compliance with California Civil Code Section 1789.83, the “Shine the Light” law. If you request this information, you’ll receive a list of categories of personal information we have shared (if applicable), as well as the names and addresses of any and all third parties who have received that information in the preceding calendar year. To receive this information, please contact us directly.


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

careerigniter.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Bababam
Outbrain UK Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Blis Global Limited
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
AWIN AG
EMX Digital LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Acxiom
Powerspace
optimise-it GmbH
ADMAX
ADventori SAS
Bounce Commerce GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Inskin Media LTD
Market Resource Partners LLC
Playrcart Limited
OpenX
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Fifty Technology Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
Platform161 B.V.
lead alliance GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Yieldlove GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Amnet GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Global Media Group Services Limited
Octave IP Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Natexo Spain
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
twiago GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Oracle Advertising
Opinary GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
VGI CTV, Inc
Next Millennium Media INC
MGID Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Smart Adserver
Protected Media LTD
Browsi
INVIDI technologies AB
3Q nexx GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Near Intelligence
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Upwave Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Digital Squad
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Opti Digital SAS
vitrado GmbH
1plusX AG
Simplifi Holdings Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
PubMatic, Inc
Teroa S.A.
Skaze
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Playad Media Group AB
Ziff Davis LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Automattic Ads
Habu
Adloox SA
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Audience Network
OnProspects Ltd
Unblockia SL
Sizmek by Amazon
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Pinpoll GmbH
Videobyte Inc
On Device Research Limited
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Delta Projects AB
: Tappx
Moloco, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Telecoming S.A.
Click Tech Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
Sirdata Cookieless
Alphalyr SAS
Nativery Srl
Adnami Aps
GlobalWebIndex
Meetrics GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
PML Innovative Media
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Keymantics
YieldLift LLC
Somplo Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Readpeak Oy
MNTN
Innovid LLC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Pexi B.V.
Localsensor B.V.
wetter.com GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Jampp LTD
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
RevX
Notify
Disqus
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Njuice AB
Better Ads GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Blue
Demandbase, Inc.
ad6media
Mediakeys Platform
Wagawin GmbH
JS Web Production
Verasity Limited
M32 Connect Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Ensighten
Ogury Ltd.
AdsWizz Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Kairion GmbH
Nexx360
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Quantcast
iPROM
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Ezoic Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
WhatRocks Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Converto AG
CAKE Software, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Resono B.V.
Seenthis AB
1000mercis (Numberly)
BCOVERY SAS
RTB House S.A.
BLIINK SAS
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Adlane LTD
Impactify
Skoiy
Effiliation / Effinity
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Viafoura Inc.
admetrics GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Pubfinity LLC
DNA-I.COM
remerge GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Fyber
Clipcentric, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Epom Ltd.
emetriq GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Dentsu Denmark A/S
dpa-infocom GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
adbility media GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Strossle International AB
Online Solution
Norstat AS
ARKHEUS
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
zillian sa
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Converge-Digital
Objective Partners BV
GADSME
Fiducia DLT Limited
Permutive Limited
adhood.com
Onfocus (Adagio)
Showheroes SE
IQM CORPORATION
Impact+
Wizaly
Placense Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
ADUX
Admixer EU GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Dynata LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
adality GmbH
A Million Ads
Vidoomy Media SL
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Stream Eye OOD
DIGITEKA Technologies
Adventure Media
Yahoo EMEA Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Ermes
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Adikteev
Pulse Innovations Limited
Skimbit Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
Zeta Global
Brave People Ltd.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
Welect GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Sirdata
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
AirGrid LTD
152 Media LLC
OneTag Limited
AudienceProject Aps
Arcspire Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
MiQ Digital Ltd
Synkd Ltd.
Cluep LLC
travel audience GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Bidstack Limited
FeedAd GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ARMIS SAS
MARKETPERF CORP
Emerse Sverige AB
Truvid Inc.
Advisible AB
Mediavine, Inc.
Hubvisor
Permodo GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Smart Traffik
Cint AB
Smaato, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Dataseat Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
TabMo SAS
Piano Software Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
Widespace AB
Content Ignite
Radio Net Media Limited
Clipr
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
B2B Media Group GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
BeOp
Epsilon
Gamoshi Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adnuntius AS
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
The Procter & Gamble Company
ADWAYS SAS
NEXD
Eulerian Technologies
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Wunderkind Corporation
KUPONA GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
GumGum, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Viznet
DynAdmic
Taboola Europe Limited
Prebid.org
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
giosg.com Oy
XAD spoteffects GmbH
adsquare GmbH
MPX GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
United Internet Media GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
TripleLift, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
GfK SE
Bannernow, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Magnite, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Bucksense Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Bidmatic Inc
GroupM UK Limited
Novatiq limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
FRVR Limited
Dable Inc.
Zemanta Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
belboon GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Revcontent, LLC
Adhese
Media Square
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
EASYmedia GmbH
Lupon Media
Ask Locala
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Luna Media Group LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Solution coupons
glomex GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Between Exchange
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
PubWise, LLLP
diva-e products
zeotap GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
A.Mob
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Criteo SA
Comcast International France SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
BRICKS
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Gemius SA
SINGLESPOT SAS
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Parrable, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Gamned
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
RevJet
Underdog Media LLC
Cookie Market LTD
Publica LLC
Jivox Corporation
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Blingby LLC
Amazon Advertising
Crowdy News Ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Roku Advertising Services
Mobfox US LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
Mars Media Group
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Rockerbox, Inc
Duration Media, LLC.
Pelmorex Corp.
Jaduda GmbH
Mobsuccess
ADRENALEAD
Rezonence Limited
socoto gmbh & co. kg
xpln.ai SAS
Flashtalking, Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
AAX LLC
agof studies
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
advanced store GmbH
uppr GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
EXADS
Neodata Group srl
Open Web Technologies Ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
BidBerry SRL
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adomik
Infolinks Media, LLC
Magnite CTV, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
GP One GmbH
Teavaro
LifeStreet Corporation
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Justpremium BV
ADYOULIKE SA
SpearAd GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Seznam.cz, a.s.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Impact Tech Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Bannerflow AB
NoBid, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
XChange by SFBX®
The Trade Desk
SpotX, Inc
PRECISO SRL
Amobee Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Discover-Tech ltd
Nielsen International SA
Kargo Global Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
umlaut communication gmbh
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Golden Bees
YOC AG
Publicis Media GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
IPONWEB GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
PulsePoint, Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Betgenius Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Adludio Ltd.
ADSOCY
Netpoint Media GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Beachfront Media LLC
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Comscore B.V.
GeoEdge
Konodrac S.L.
Exactag GmbH
Confiant Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ShareThis, Inc
AUDIOMOB LTD
adrule mobile GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Bigabid Media ltd
HyperTV Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
42 Ads GmbH
Threedium
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
plista GmbH
Passendo Aps
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
LiveIntent Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
adQuery
Snigel Web Services Limited
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Digital East GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Kayzen
Mobility-Ads GmbH
AdView
Allegro.pl
Vibrant Media Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Good-Loop Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
GeoProve Limited
Media16 ltd
LiveRamp
Newsroom AI Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
MyTraffic
Quality Media Network GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Aniview LTD
BritePool Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Adssets AB
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
One Tech Group GmbH
SunMedia
The MediaGrid Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Roq.ad Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
BEINTOO SPA
Kwanko
AddApptr GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Realytics
Unruly Group LLC
digitalAudience
Kameleoon SAS
Experian Limited
Microsoft Advertising
Jellyfish France
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Imonomy
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Flexoffers.com, LLC
AdColony, Inc.
Arkeero
Bombora Inc.
Turk Telekom
Cavai AS & UK
Livewrapped AB
REMAILME
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Appier PTE Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
ETARGET SE
Next Media SRL
BusinessClick
TX Group AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Exit Bee Limited
Fido S.r.l
Salestring ApS
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
StackAdapt
SITU8ED SA
Yieldmo, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
WebMedia
Adsolutions BV
BILENDI SA
Adtarget Medya A.S.
iProspect GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
dataXtrade GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Arrivalist Co
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Smartology Limited
PROXISTORE
Baidu USA
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ACTV8, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Sublime
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Blue Billywig BV
Samsung Ads
Query Click Limited
Sayollo Media LTD
Playwire LLC
33Across
Kairos Fire
adWMG
Convo Ink
mainADV Srl
netzeffekt GmbH
Realeyes OU
Ad Alliance GmbH
Eskimi
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
eBay Inc
Knorex
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
CleverPush GmbH
Adform A/S
AdDefend GmbH
Kochava Inc.
TV Scientific Inc
Agate Systems Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Commanders Act
WebAds B.V
Mobkoi Ltd
Adsonica
video intelligence AG
FUNKE Digital GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Weborama
VECTAURY
Monet Engine Inc
Adxperience SAS
Captify Technologies Limited
Spoods GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
AuDigent
ViewPay
Dailymotion SA
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
AntVoice
Meson Mediation LLC
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Aarki, Inc.
C WIRE AG
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Brand Advance Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Covatic Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
Brandcom.inc AS
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ArtChaos s.r.o.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
MISSENA
YouGov
NEORY GmbH
Hyper LLC
ADFI MEDIA SL
Arpeely Ltd.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Sojern, Inc.
SoundCast
Frameplay Corporation
ADman Interactive SLU
Publisher First, Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Madington
Adpone SL
Bring! Labs AG
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Audience Solutions S.A.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Seven Technologies S.L.
MobileFuse LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
INNITY
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Blue Media Services LTDA
Index Exchange, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Audienzz AG
Lotame Solutions, inc
Extreme Reach, Inc
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Playhill Limited
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Improve Digital
Apester Ltd
Nubo LTD
Venatus Media Limited
Dentsu London Limited
PIXIMEDIA
Clinch Labs LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
BidTheatre AB
INIS sp. zo.o.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Smile Wanted Group
BidMachine Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Teads France SAS
LiquidM Technology GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Xandr, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
HUMAN
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Triple13 Ltd
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Cuebiq
Footballco Media Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Sportradar AG
Relevant Digital Oy
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/careerigniter.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding careerigniter.com



Email:

Contact

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy, you may contact us