Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy – https://www.careerigniter.com/ – Last Updated: Sept 24, 2013

Career Igniter respects your privacy, which is why we want to provide you with crystal clear privacy terms. This privacy policy is in place so that you understand exactly what information we gather from you and how we use that information to provide you with services. The policy will apprise you of your rights. Any changes to the privacy policy will be notated at the end of the document, however the current version always applies, no matter when you joined the website. It is your responsibility to check the privacy policy regularly to learn your rights and review any changes.

Career Igniter (“Company,” “we,” “us,” “our”) is hosted in the United States of America. We are subject to and operate under U.S. state and federal law. Regardless of where you are accessing our site from, you are sending your information to the U.S., and therefore you are agreeing not only to our terms and privacy policy, but also to applicable U.S. laws. You must also abide by the laws of your own jurisdiction while using our site.

BY USING OR ACCESSING OUR WEBSITE, YOU ARE ACCEPTING THE TERMS IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

Children

To use this site, you must be at least 18 years of age. We do not knowingly collect or maintain the information of anyone under the age of 18 in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection ACT (COPPA). If you use our site, you are telling us that you are 18 years or older. If we learn that we have collected information from a user who is younger than 18, we will delete this information. If you are the parent or legal guardian of a child under age 18 who has submitted information through our website, please contact us so we can delete your child’s account and information.

Collection, Use, and Disclosure of Personally Identifying Information

When you register on our site, we will collect some basic personal information from you. At a minimum, this will include your first and last name, address, city, state, zip code, telephone, and email address. If you fill out the rest of the sections (“Objective,” “Education,” “Certifications,” and “Work Experience,”), we will use the information in those sections to generate your resume for you. Providing this additional information is optional, but without it we cannot create your resume. What information you provide in these sections is entirely up to you.

By registering on our site, you consent to the use and disclosure of your personally identifying information as described above.

Company Communications

On occasion we may use the information you have provided to send you relevant information and notifications that we think you may find valuable. We will only ever contact you via email. We may also contact you with information relating to your member account including notifications about website service and payment information. We reserve the right to send you notifications which relate to your account regardless of the other email notifications you opt in or out of.

Company Disclosures

We respect your privacy, but we will disclose personally identifying information in certain circumstances as follows:

When required by law or to protect rights. When we believe that disclosing your information is important as part of the investigation or prevention of illegal activity or wrongdoing or to protect the rights of our company, users or others, we may disclose your information. We may also do so if we are required to in order to comply with law enforcement.

Marketing Communications

Unless you opt out of receiving our marketing emails when you register, we will email you with products or services that we believe may be of interest to you and also provide your email information to third parties, who may contact you directly. If you wish to opt out of our marketing emails, you can do so by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our email communications or by disabling marketing communications in your account settings. You may also contact us directly to unsubscribe. You may use these same procedures to opt out of future third-party emails. If you are already receiving third-party emails from certain companies, you will need to contact those companies directly to unsubscribe from their marketing emails.

Changing Personally Identifying Information or Closing Your Account

At any time you may review the personally identifying information you have provided or change that information in our system using your account settings. You also may close your account permanently by using the account settings or contacting us directly. When we receive your account closure request, we will delete your information along with your account. We will retain only the minimum personal information required to prevent fraud, respond to legal inquiries, troubleshoot problems, or enforce our Terms and Conditions.

General Use

We use the information you provide in order to deliver the products or services you have requested from our site, including the generation of your resume, problem troubleshooting, and marketing offers. We also may use your information in conjunction with fraud prevention and legal enforcement. We may use your information to identify users with multiple accounts or check for accuracy. Any financial information or payment methods you provide may used to process payments for services you have purchased on our site or in fraud investigations.

Gathering, Use, and Disclosure of Non-Personally Identifying Information

Non-personally identifying information refers to information which cannot be associated with a specific person. This means cookies, information on web browsers and their settings, your IP address, operating system, your pathways through our website, and so forth. We analyze this information in order to understand how our website is being used and to improve your user experience in terms of navigability and content. We may occasionally release this non-personally identifying information in usage reports.

Web Cookies

By using our website you agree to use cookies. Cookies are strings of information that we store on your computer and which your browser provides when you use our site. We use this information to track your pathways through our site. We use this information to understand site usage and to improve your experience by making the site more useful to you in terms of navigation and content. Web cookies are non-personally identifying information, though each cookie is associated with a unique profile. We do not attempt to link up your cookie information with your personally identifying information; however, we suggest that you clear your cookies whenever you finish a session on our site if someone else is using your computer for your own privacy. Please note that our site does not have full functionality without cookies, so if you have your browser set up to refuse cookies, you will not be able to use all the features of our site.

Sharing Aggregated Non-Personally Identifying Information

We may sometimes share aggregated non-personally identifying information with third parties in order to deliver the most relevant and useful offers to you via our marketing system. Sometimes we may tell third parties general aggregated information about our site usage, such as the number of visitors we receive and the popular features on our site. This information contains no personally identifying information and is used to provide you with more relevant services and products.

Security

Since we do collect personally identifying information, we take the security of that information very seriously. We take all reasonable precautions to ensure that your data is protected from theft, loss, alteration, or abuse. While our measures to protect your data include electronic and physical steps, please know we cannot eliminate all possible risks to your data and that we are not responsible for third party privacy policies or any public disclosure which may result. We suggest that you review the privacy policies of any third parties independently so that you know exactly how your information may be used by those parties.

When you provide personal or payment information, we encode your data using secure socket layer (SSL) technology. This protects your information while it is in transit. We also take reasonable precautions to limit access to your personally identifying information to only those employees and other agents who require it to perform their duties.

Privacy Policy Changes

Our company may change this privacy policy at any time. We will notate any changes at the bottom of this page. It is your responsibility to check the privacy policy regularly to see if there have been any changes. Regardless of when you join the site, all privacy policy terms will apply to you, including any changes which have transpired since you registered.

California Privacy Rights

California residents who use our site may request and obtain information about how we have used their personally identifying information in relation to third parties once a year free of charge. This is in compliance with California Civil Code Section 1789.83, the “Shine the Light” law. If you request this information, you’ll receive a list of categories of personal information we have shared (if applicable), as well as the names and addresses of any and all third parties who have received that information in the preceding calendar year. To receive this information, please contact us directly.


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

careerigniter.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Realytics
Collective Europe Ltd.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
NeuStar, Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
travel audience GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
MobileFuse LLC
NEORY GmbH
Rezonence Limited
OpenWeb LTD
Digital East GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
uppr GmbH
Fyber
Contact Impact GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
Placense Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
AudienceProject Aps
Duration Media, LLC.
Protected Media LTD
Vidazoo Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
ADSTOURS SAS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
MISSENA
Baidu USA
Gamoshi Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Acxiom
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
SpearAd GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
DynAdmic
adality GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Cavai AS & UK
Good-Loop Ltd
Tangoo Srl
Index Exchange, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Golden Bees
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Query Click Limited
Ensighten
Viznet
Widespace AB
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Clinch Labs LTD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
SmartFrame Technologies
Frameplay Corporation
SmartyAds Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Prebid.org
Venatus Media Limited
AddApptr GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
One Planet Only
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ShareThis, Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
PROXISTORE
B2B Media Group EMEA
GfK SE
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Blis Media Limited
Yieldlab AG
The Trade Desk
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Imonomy
Videobyte Inc
PubMatic, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
remerge GmbH
Readpeak Oy
INVIBES GROUP
Azerion Holding B.V.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Bannernow, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
IPONWEB GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Digital Squad
iProspect GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
admetrics GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Blingby LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
BRICKS
Kertil Iberia SL
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
INNITY
Mobkoi Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Media Square
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
MyTraffic
Adform
PIXIMEDIA SAS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
XChange by SFBX®
Kameleoon SAS
AREIA (ADLOOP)
BEINTOO SPA
SelectMedia International LTD
LeadsRx, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Quantcast International Limited
Passendo Aps
Google Advertising Products
EASY Marketing GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Dianomi PLC
ADventori SAS
Liveintent Inc.
Bidstack Limited
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Bannerflow AB
Impact Tech Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Truvid Inc.
Experian Limited
Spoods GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Cuebiq
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
AdColony, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
agof studies
Fiducia DLT Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adzymic Pte Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
GeoEdge
Smartology Limited
ARMIS SAS
Bidtellect, Inc
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
giosg.com Oy
MGID Inc.
Seenthis AB
ShinyStat S.p.a.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Smart Adserver
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Jaduda GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Publicis Media GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Deutsche Post AG
adnanny.com SLU
diva-e products
Mediavine, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Kayzen
Next Media SRL
The Procter & Gamble Company
Monet Engine Inc
Pinpoll GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Smadex SL
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BSmartData GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Delta Projects AB
Gamned
SpringServe, LLC
Traffective GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Resono B.V.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Notify
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
audio content & control GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Kairion GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Samsung Ads
Zeta Global
Axonix LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Criteo SA
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Madington
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Jampp LTD
ViewPay
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Fusio by S4M
Adtelligent Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Aptivio Inc
Audience Network
Threedium
Spotad
Adlane LTD
EASYmedia GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Objective Partners BV
CIBLECLIC
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Content Ignite
Appier PTE Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BusinessClick
BidBerry SRL
Audienzz AG
Comscore B.V.
OneTag Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
adQuery
AdView
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Hivestack Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Vidoomy Media SL
The Ozone Project Limited
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Optomaton UG
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Next Millennium Media INC
MNTN
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Mobfox US LLC
Impactify
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Adssets AB
Inskin Media LTD
Triapodi Ltd.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Arcspire Limited
Dentsu London Limited
Bombora Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Velocity Made Good LLC
Opinary GmbH
Kwanko
Mars Media Group
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
WebAds B.V
AUDIOMOB LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Epsilon
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
glomex GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
AirGrid LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
MiQ
Piano Software Inc
Rapid Performance GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
IQM CORPORATION
AdMaxim Inc.
Commanders Act
TAPTAP Digital SL
On Device Research Limited
Adsolutions BV
Epom Ltd.
Playrcart Limited
OpenX
Smaato, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Clipr
VUUKLE DMCC
zeotap GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
3Q nexx GmbH
Kairos Fire
Fido S.r.l
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Welect GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Nexx360
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Pubfinity LLC
iPROM
Meetrics GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
BILENDI SA
6Sense Insights, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Keymantics
Pressboard Media Inc
Adnami Aps
Audiencerate LTD
cynapsis interactive GmbH
adWMG
Cluep LLC
Oracle Data Cloud
Beachfront Media LLC
ARKHEUS
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
GP One GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
BCOVERY SAS
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Browsi
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Eulerian Technologies
UniCredit S.p.A.
Disqus
Arrivalist Co
zillian sa
ADUX
Hybrid Theory
Adhese
Dynata LLC
SunMedia
Quality Media Network GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
MARKETPERF CORP
Crowdy News Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
LiveRamp, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
BidMachine Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Axiom Media Connect
AdDefend GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Norstat AS
Ve Global UK Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
INVIDI technologies AB
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Nielsen International SA
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Converto AG
belboon GmbH
Adventure Media
Adkernel LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
Samba TV Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
mainADV Srl
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Smile Wanted Group
Adtube AS
Sirdata Cookieless
Pulse Innovations Limited
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Natexo Spain
Crimtan Holdings Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Timehop, Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
M32 Connect Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Realeyes OU
Terminus Software Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Xandr, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Apester Ltd
Upwave Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Avocet Systems Limited
Tapad, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Impact+
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Yandex
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
HUAWEI Ads
Ziff Davis LLC
Adludio Ltd.
Automattic Ads
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Improve Digital
Bigabid Media ltd
BLIINK SAS
INIS sp. zo.o.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Weborama
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Smart Traffik
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
appTV Ltd.
TMT Digital Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
AntVoice
ad6media
Reveal Mobile Inc
Zemanta, Inc.
Wizaly
Mindlytix SAS
Nativo, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
NEURAL.ONE
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Zoomd Ltd.
Vidstart LTD
Sirdata
Permodo GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Solution coupons
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Ingenious Technologies AG
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Persona.ly
adsquare GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
SoundCast
Webgains GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
ETARGET SE
Telecoming S.A.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Blue
dataXtrade GmbH
ONEcount
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
INFOnline GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Confiant Inc.
RevX
AAX LLC
United Internet Media GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ID5 Technology Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Publisher First, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Showheroes SE
Smartclip Hispania SL
BritePool Inc
Ad Alliance GmbH
digitalAudience
SpotX, Inc
Neodata Group srl
Adverty AB (publ)
Kargo Global Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Skimbit Ltd
A Million Ads Ltd
YieldLift LLC
PML Innovative Media
Roq.ad Inc.
Amazon Advertising
AdQuiver Media SL
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
ScaleMonk Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
AuDigent
The MediaGrid Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Powerspace
Playhill Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Allegro.pl
YOC AG
Online Solution
Project Agora Ltd
Arkeero
Alphalyr SAS
Octaive Ltd.
emetriq GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Aniview LTD
Triple13 Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Advisible AB
Goodeed
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Beaconspark Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Doceree UK Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
RevJet
TX Group AG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Jivox Corporation
InMobi Pte Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
Goldbach Group AG
Consumable, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Teads
Comcast International France SAS
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Blockthrough, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Teroa S.A.
1plusX AG
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
jsdelivr.com
Mediakeys Platform
Spotible
Ezoic Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ADITION technologies GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Skoiy
Taboola Europe Limited
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Exactag GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
: Tappx
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Jellyfish France
N Technologies Inc.
Sublime
HyperTV Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Media16 ltd
Mars Inc.
Adsonica
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Pexi B.V.
The Reach Group GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Between Exchange
YouGov
Brave People Ltd.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Adikteev
Footballco Media Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Knorex
Mobile Professionals BV
The ADEX GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Outbrain UK Ltd
33Across
A.Mob
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Click Tech Limited
Publica LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adxperience SAS
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
plista GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Fandom, Inc.
Adpone SL
Pure Local Media GmbH
eBay Inc
AudienceRun corp
Unruly Group Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
SITU8ED SA
Luna Media Group LLC
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Ermes
Solocal
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Revcontent, LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
JS Web Production
Gamesight Inc
Evorra Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Near Pte Ltd
DNA-I.COM
TV SQUARED LIMITED
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Underdog Media LLC
Ogury Ltd.
Effiliation / Effinity
AerServ LLC
Skaze
Cookie Market LTD
Adloox SA
Tapjoy, Inc.
StackAdapt
AWIN AG
Livewrapped AB
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
twiago GmbH
Cint AB
BeOp
Synkd Ltd.
Habu
Extreme Reach, Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
NextRoll, Inc.
GeoProve
Teemo SA
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ADSOCY
LifeStreet Corporation
mediarithmics SAS
Amnet GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
Eyeota Pte Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
Magnite CTV, Inc.
adhood.com
Market Resource Partners LLC
Digiseg ApS
Justpremium BV
ShowHeroes SRL
Newsroom AI Ltd
Gemius SA
DIGITEKA Technologies
Permutive Limited
Adnuntius AS
digidip GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
video intelligence AG
Semasio GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
SheMedia, LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Strossle International AB
VECTAURY
numberly
HUMAN
IVO Media Ltd
Addrelevance
Sovrn Holdings Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
TabMo SAS
Mediascore mbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
GADSME
Converge-Digital
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Mobsuccess
Paypersale.ru
1Agency
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
NEXD
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Nubo LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Betgenius Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Sportradar AG
smartclip Europe GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Roku Advertising Services
Amobee Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/careerigniter.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding careerigniter.com



Email:

Contact

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy, you may contact us