Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy – https://www.careerigniter.com/ – Last Updated: Sept 24, 2013

Career Igniter respects your privacy, which is why we want to provide you with crystal clear privacy terms. This privacy policy is in place so that you understand exactly what information we gather from you and how we use that information to provide you with services. The policy will apprise you of your rights. Any changes to the privacy policy will be notated at the end of the document, however the current version always applies, no matter when you joined the website. It is your responsibility to check the privacy policy regularly to learn your rights and review any changes.

Career Igniter (“Company,” “we,” “us,” “our”) is hosted in the United States of America. We are subject to and operate under U.S. state and federal law. Regardless of where you are accessing our site from, you are sending your information to the U.S., and therefore you are agreeing not only to our terms and privacy policy, but also to applicable U.S. laws. You must also abide by the laws of your own jurisdiction while using our site.

BY USING OR ACCESSING OUR WEBSITE, YOU ARE ACCEPTING THE TERMS IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

Children

To use this site, you must be at least 18 years of age. We do not knowingly collect or maintain the information of anyone under the age of 18 in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection ACT (COPPA). If you use our site, you are telling us that you are 18 years or older. If we learn that we have collected information from a user who is younger than 18, we will delete this information. If you are the parent or legal guardian of a child under age 18 who has submitted information through our website, please contact us so we can delete your child’s account and information.

Collection, Use, and Disclosure of Personally Identifying Information

When you register on our site, we will collect some basic personal information from you. At a minimum, this will include your first and last name, address, city, state, zip code, telephone, and email address. If you fill out the rest of the sections (“Objective,” “Education,” “Certifications,” and “Work Experience,”), we will use the information in those sections to generate your resume for you. Providing this additional information is optional, but without it we cannot create your resume. What information you provide in these sections is entirely up to you.

By registering on our site, you consent to the use and disclosure of your personally identifying information as described above.

Company Communications

On occasion we may use the information you have provided to send you relevant information and notifications that we think you may find valuable. We will only ever contact you via email. We may also contact you with information relating to your member account including notifications about website service and payment information. We reserve the right to send you notifications which relate to your account regardless of the other email notifications you opt in or out of.

Company Disclosures

We respect your privacy, but we will disclose personally identifying information in certain circumstances as follows:

When required by law or to protect rights. When we believe that disclosing your information is important as part of the investigation or prevention of illegal activity or wrongdoing or to protect the rights of our company, users or others, we may disclose your information. We may also do so if we are required to in order to comply with law enforcement.

Marketing Communications

Unless you opt out of receiving our marketing emails when you register, we will email you with products or services that we believe may be of interest to you and also provide your email information to third parties, who may contact you directly. If you wish to opt out of our marketing emails, you can do so by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our email communications or by disabling marketing communications in your account settings. You may also contact us directly to unsubscribe. You may use these same procedures to opt out of future third-party emails. If you are already receiving third-party emails from certain companies, you will need to contact those companies directly to unsubscribe from their marketing emails.

Changing Personally Identifying Information or Closing Your Account

At any time you may review the personally identifying information you have provided or change that information in our system using your account settings. You also may close your account permanently by using the account settings or contacting us directly. When we receive your account closure request, we will delete your information along with your account. We will retain only the minimum personal information required to prevent fraud, respond to legal inquiries, troubleshoot problems, or enforce our Terms and Conditions.

General Use

We use the information you provide in order to deliver the products or services you have requested from our site, including the generation of your resume, problem troubleshooting, and marketing offers. We also may use your information in conjunction with fraud prevention and legal enforcement. We may use your information to identify users with multiple accounts or check for accuracy. Any financial information or payment methods you provide may used to process payments for services you have purchased on our site or in fraud investigations.

Gathering, Use, and Disclosure of Non-Personally Identifying Information

Non-personally identifying information refers to information which cannot be associated with a specific person. This means cookies, information on web browsers and their settings, your IP address, operating system, your pathways through our website, and so forth. We analyze this information in order to understand how our website is being used and to improve your user experience in terms of navigability and content. We may occasionally release this non-personally identifying information in usage reports.

Web Cookies

By using our website you agree to use cookies. Cookies are strings of information that we store on your computer and which your browser provides when you use our site. We use this information to track your pathways through our site. We use this information to understand site usage and to improve your experience by making the site more useful to you in terms of navigation and content. Web cookies are non-personally identifying information, though each cookie is associated with a unique profile. We do not attempt to link up your cookie information with your personally identifying information; however, we suggest that you clear your cookies whenever you finish a session on our site if someone else is using your computer for your own privacy. Please note that our site does not have full functionality without cookies, so if you have your browser set up to refuse cookies, you will not be able to use all the features of our site.

Sharing Aggregated Non-Personally Identifying Information

We may sometimes share aggregated non-personally identifying information with third parties in order to deliver the most relevant and useful offers to you via our marketing system. Sometimes we may tell third parties general aggregated information about our site usage, such as the number of visitors we receive and the popular features on our site. This information contains no personally identifying information and is used to provide you with more relevant services and products.

Security

Since we do collect personally identifying information, we take the security of that information very seriously. We take all reasonable precautions to ensure that your data is protected from theft, loss, alteration, or abuse. While our measures to protect your data include electronic and physical steps, please know we cannot eliminate all possible risks to your data and that we are not responsible for third party privacy policies or any public disclosure which may result. We suggest that you review the privacy policies of any third parties independently so that you know exactly how your information may be used by those parties.

When you provide personal or payment information, we encode your data using secure socket layer (SSL) technology. This protects your information while it is in transit. We also take reasonable precautions to limit access to your personally identifying information to only those employees and other agents who require it to perform their duties.

Privacy Policy Changes

Our company may change this privacy policy at any time. We will notate any changes at the bottom of this page. It is your responsibility to check the privacy policy regularly to see if there have been any changes. Regardless of when you join the site, all privacy policy terms will apply to you, including any changes which have transpired since you registered.

California Privacy Rights

California residents who use our site may request and obtain information about how we have used their personally identifying information in relation to third parties once a year free of charge. This is in compliance with California Civil Code Section 1789.83, the “Shine the Light” law. If you request this information, you’ll receive a list of categories of personal information we have shared (if applicable), as well as the names and addresses of any and all third parties who have received that information in the preceding calendar year. To receive this information, please contact us directly.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

careerigniter.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Delta Projects AB
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Meetrics GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Fusio by S4M
Permutive Limited
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Adtube AS
Triple13 Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Fifty Technology Limited
zeotap GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
WhatRocks Inc.
Online Solution
Wagawin GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Telaria SAS
BIDSWITCH GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Innovid Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Mediaforce LTD
Kubient Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Placense Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
BRICKS
The Procter & Gamble Company
Monet Engine Inc
vitrado GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Adlane LTD
MobileFuse LLC
Pressboard Media Inc
Teroa S.A.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Blue
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Zoomd Ltd.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
adality GmbH
Cluep LLC
Comscore B.V.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Advisible AB
IQM CORPORATION
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Roku Advertising Services
YOC AG
AdTheorent, Inc
Reignn Platform Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Optomaton UG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
PixFuture Media Inc.
Converto AG
Index Exchange, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
InMobi Pte Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
agof studies
RTB House S.A.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
AdMaxim Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Livewrapped AB
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Salesforce.com, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Teemo SA
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Revcontent, LLC
Eulerian Technologies
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Radio Net Media Limited
respondi AG
Yieldmo, Inc.
SYNC
Smartology Limited
Automattic Ads
adbility media GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
A Million Ads Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Shopalyst Inc
Jampp LTD
Sportradar AG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Media Square
adnanny.com SLU
Readpeak Oy
Vidoomy Media SL
Adludio Ltd.
SunMedia
Dailymotion SA
GeoProve
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Pulse Innovations Limited
Mars Inc.
Experian Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Adkernel LLC
Rezonence Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Addrelevance
Xandr, Inc.
Dynata LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Duration Media, LLC.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
AntVoice
Betgenius Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
emetriq GmbH
twiago GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Trinity Audio
SoundCast
1Agency
adsquare GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
DynAdmic
Carbon (AI) Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Protected Media LTD
Venatus Media Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Spotad
Madington
INNITY
Norstat AS
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Brid Video DOO
Extreme Reach, Inc
remerge GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Beaconspark Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
EASY Marketing GmbH
MiQ
Bombora Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Smadex SL
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Wizaly
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Apester Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Sharethrough, Inc
Exactag GmbH
MyTraffic
Bannernow, Inc.
adWMG
lead alliance GmbH
Publica LLC
Mintegral international limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
AdsWizz Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
OpenX
Blingby LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Netpoint Media GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adverticum cPlc.
ADSTOURS SAS
LifeStreet Corporation
ID5 Technology SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Kochava Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Kairos Fire
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
ShareThis, Inc
GroupM UK Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Amazon Advertising
appTV Ltd.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Smart Adserver
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
BILENDI SA
Skaze
YieldLift LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
OnAudience Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
Showheroes SE
Semasio GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bannerflow AB
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Frameplay Corporation
UniCredit S.p.A.
UberMedia, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Axiom Media Connect
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Maximus Live LLC
Content Ignite
diva-e products
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
numberly
Beachfront Media LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
AdQuiver Media SL
EASYmedia GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Paypersale.ru
B2B Media Group EMEA
GfK SE
Reveal Mobile Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Imonomy
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Nielsen LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Moloco, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
NEORY GmbH
: Tappx
Digiseg ApS
Discover-Tech ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
N Technologies Inc.
Commanders Act
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
IVO Media Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Arkeero
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Sublime
Audience Solutions S.A.
Jivox Corporation
The Kantar Group Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Unmatched Solutions Limited
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
GADSME
Blis Media Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
GlobalWebIndex
Smile Wanted Group
Mediascore mbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Vibrant Media Limited
ad6media
Goldbach Group AG
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
AdView
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Tangoo Srl
Ermes
AddApptr GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Impactify
Widespace AB
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
adhood.com
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Signal Digital Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BidTheatre AB
The Trade Desk
LiquidM Technology GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Welect GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Mobkoi Ltd
AWIN AG
iProspect GmbH
StackAdapt
NEXD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Opti Digital SAS
Alphalyr SAS
ADUX
Footballco Media Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Epsilon
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Sift Media, Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Better Banners A/S
Consumable, Inc.
GRAPHINIUM
Ad Alliance GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ADRENALEAD
Quantcast International Limited
Dentsu London Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Pixalate, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Prebid.org
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Allegro.pl
Arcspire Limited
BusinessClick
Cint AB
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Adloox SA
ARMIS SAS
AerServ LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Resolution Media München GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
KUPONA GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
AirGrid LTD
advanced store GmbH
Viralize SRL
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Yieldlove GmbH
belboon GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Confiant Inc.
Baidu USA
Samba TV Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
BLIINK SAS
Audienzz AG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Aptivio Inc
Samsung Ads
Dugout Ltd
uppr GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
admetrics GmbH
ViewPay
Stream Eye OOD
Brave People Ltd.
Terminus Software Inc.
digitalAudience
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
ShinyStat S.p.a.
audio content & control GmbH
Google Advertising Products
LeadsRx, Inc.
Ensighten
Konodrac S.L.
Yieldlab AG
Nano Interactive GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Mediakeys Platform
Adtriba GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Snapupp Technologies SL
Deutsche Post AG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Velocity Made Good LLC
SmartFrame Technologies
Videobyte Inc
Cuebiq
White Ops, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
McCann Discipline LTD
Aniview LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Webgains GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Smaato, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
WebAds B.V
One Planet Only
42 Ads GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
A.Mob
Gemius SA
ADWAYS SAS
XChange by SFBX®
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
RevJet
ZEDO Inc.
Justpremium BV
LoopMe Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Ve Global UK Limited
INFOnline GmbH
Spotible
Skimbit Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Dianomi ltd
Traffective GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Amobee Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Near Pte Ltd
GeoEdge
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
BidMachine Inc.
JS Web Production
Solution coupons
RDandX Group DMCC
MediaMath, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Seenthis AB
NOW GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Click Tech Limited
Neodata Group srl
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Next Media SRL
Persona.ly
ONEcount
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
OneTag Limited
mainADV Srl
Notify
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Localsensor B.V.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
Upwave Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Contact Impact GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Solocal
AdColony, Inc.
Smart Traffik
Adikteev
Inskin Media LTD
On Device Research Limited
Weborama
VECTAURY
The MediaGrid Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Jaduda GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Powerspace
IPONWEB GmbH
Knorex
AAX LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
BSmartData GmbH
Kwanko
Aarki, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
video intelligence AG
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Adsolutions BV
Audience Network
Clinch Labs LTD
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Pexi B.V.
Blue Billywig BV
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Octaive Ltd.
Comcast International France SAS
Cedato Technologies Ltd
ETARGET SE
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
AREIA (ADLOOP)
NEURAL.ONE
Scene Stealer Limited
33Across
Keymantics
NoBid, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Browsi
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
MARKETPERF CORP
Nexx360
Goodeed
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Criteo SA
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Sojern, Inc.
RevX
Impact+
TV SQUARED LIMITED
wetter.com GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Zeta Global
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Azerion Holding B.V.
Ketchup Adv Spa
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Between Exchange
Kiosked Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Gamned
Skoiy
Realeyes OU
Digital East GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Luna Media Group LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
iPROM
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
1plusX AG
MGID Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
YouGov
Fandom, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Golden Bees
mediarithmics SAS
VRTCAL Markets Inc
IP Deutschland GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Adtelligent Inc.
Disqus
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Media16 ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Fyber
Ingenious Technologies AG
SINGLESPOT SAS
BEINTOO SPA
BidBerry SRL
Tapad, Inc.
Teads
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Reach Media GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Converge-Digital
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
MindTake Research GmbH
adQuery
Habu
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
TX Group AG
ADSOCY
glomex GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Squared SAS
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Avantis Video Ltd
CIBLECLIC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adpone SL
Digital Squad
Pubfinity LLC
Kairion GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
AudienceProject Aps
Onfocus (Adagio)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
plista GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Liveintent Inc.
ADITION technologies AG
PubMatic, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Threedium
Project Agora Ltd
ARKHEUS
Emerse Sverige AB
AuDigent
BritePool Inc
3Q nexx GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Amnet GmbH
eBay Inc
ADventori SAS
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Improve Digital BV
Adhese
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
PROXISTORE
adMarketplace, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Clipr
Kayzen
Passendo Aps
Objective Partners BV
VUUKLE DMCC
Adssets AB
Timehop, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
SpearAd GmbH
Adnuntius AS
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Realytics
Jellyfish France
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Hybrid Theory
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
SelectMedia International LTD
Strossle International AB
Rapid Performance GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Telaria, Inc
NeuStar, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Brand Advance Ltd
Acxiom
Arrivalist Co
travel audience GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
PML Innovative Media
Sirdata
Admedo Technology Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
Jetpack Digital LLC
Insticator, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
LEESTEN INC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
Opinary GmbH
Nubo LTD
GP One GmbH
MISSENA
Quality Media Network GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SheMedia, LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Zemanta, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
DIGITEKA Technologies
INVIBES GROUP
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Adform
MNTN
One Tech Group GmbH
Axonix LTD
jsdelivr.com
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adnami Aps
Market Resource Partners LLC
Vidstart LTD
digidip GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
BeOp
Mobsuccess
Dataseat Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/careerigniter.com/annualRequestSummary regarding careerigniter.com

Contact

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy, you may contact us