Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy – https://www.careerigniter.com/ – Last Updated: Sept 24, 2013

Career Igniter respects your privacy, which is why we want to provide you with crystal clear privacy terms. This privacy policy is in place so that you understand exactly what information we gather from you and how we use that information to provide you with services. The policy will apprise you of your rights. Any changes to the privacy policy will be notated at the end of the document, however the current version always applies, no matter when you joined the website. It is your responsibility to check the privacy policy regularly to learn your rights and review any changes.

Career Igniter (“Company,” “we,” “us,” “our”) is hosted in the United States of America. We are subject to and operate under U.S. state and federal law. Regardless of where you are accessing our site from, you are sending your information to the U.S., and therefore you are agreeing not only to our terms and privacy policy, but also to applicable U.S. laws. You must also abide by the laws of your own jurisdiction while using our site.

BY USING OR ACCESSING OUR WEBSITE, YOU ARE ACCEPTING THE TERMS IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

Children

To use this site, you must be at least 18 years of age. We do not knowingly collect or maintain the information of anyone under the age of 18 in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection ACT (COPPA). If you use our site, you are telling us that you are 18 years or older. If we learn that we have collected information from a user who is younger than 18, we will delete this information. If you are the parent or legal guardian of a child under age 18 who has submitted information through our website, please contact us so we can delete your child’s account and information.

Collection, Use, and Disclosure of Personally Identifying Information

When you register on our site, we will collect some basic personal information from you. At a minimum, this will include your first and last name, address, city, state, zip code, telephone, and email address. If you fill out the rest of the sections (“Objective,” “Education,” “Certifications,” and “Work Experience,”), we will use the information in those sections to generate your resume for you. Providing this additional information is optional, but without it we cannot create your resume. What information you provide in these sections is entirely up to you.

By registering on our site, you consent to the use and disclosure of your personally identifying information as described above.

Company Communications

On occasion we may use the information you have provided to send you relevant information and notifications that we think you may find valuable. We will only ever contact you via email. We may also contact you with information relating to your member account including notifications about website service and payment information. We reserve the right to send you notifications which relate to your account regardless of the other email notifications you opt in or out of.

Company Disclosures

We respect your privacy, but we will disclose personally identifying information in certain circumstances as follows:

When required by law or to protect rights. When we believe that disclosing your information is important as part of the investigation or prevention of illegal activity or wrongdoing or to protect the rights of our company, users or others, we may disclose your information. We may also do so if we are required to in order to comply with law enforcement.

Marketing Communications

Unless you opt out of receiving our marketing emails when you register, we will email you with products or services that we believe may be of interest to you and also provide your email information to third parties, who may contact you directly. If you wish to opt out of our marketing emails, you can do so by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our email communications or by disabling marketing communications in your account settings. You may also contact us directly to unsubscribe. You may use these same procedures to opt out of future third-party emails. If you are already receiving third-party emails from certain companies, you will need to contact those companies directly to unsubscribe from their marketing emails.

Changing Personally Identifying Information or Closing Your Account

At any time you may review the personally identifying information you have provided or change that information in our system using your account settings. You also may close your account permanently by using the account settings or contacting us directly. When we receive your account closure request, we will delete your information along with your account. We will retain only the minimum personal information required to prevent fraud, respond to legal inquiries, troubleshoot problems, or enforce our Terms and Conditions.

General Use

We use the information you provide in order to deliver the products or services you have requested from our site, including the generation of your resume, problem troubleshooting, and marketing offers. We also may use your information in conjunction with fraud prevention and legal enforcement. We may use your information to identify users with multiple accounts or check for accuracy. Any financial information or payment methods you provide may used to process payments for services you have purchased on our site or in fraud investigations.

Gathering, Use, and Disclosure of Non-Personally Identifying Information

Non-personally identifying information refers to information which cannot be associated with a specific person. This means cookies, information on web browsers and their settings, your IP address, operating system, your pathways through our website, and so forth. We analyze this information in order to understand how our website is being used and to improve your user experience in terms of navigability and content. We may occasionally release this non-personally identifying information in usage reports.

Web Cookies

By using our website you agree to use cookies. Cookies are strings of information that we store on your computer and which your browser provides when you use our site. We use this information to track your pathways through our site. We use this information to understand site usage and to improve your experience by making the site more useful to you in terms of navigation and content. Web cookies are non-personally identifying information, though each cookie is associated with a unique profile. We do not attempt to link up your cookie information with your personally identifying information; however, we suggest that you clear your cookies whenever you finish a session on our site if someone else is using your computer for your own privacy. Please note that our site does not have full functionality without cookies, so if you have your browser set up to refuse cookies, you will not be able to use all the features of our site.

Sharing Aggregated Non-Personally Identifying Information

We may sometimes share aggregated non-personally identifying information with third parties in order to deliver the most relevant and useful offers to you via our marketing system. Sometimes we may tell third parties general aggregated information about our site usage, such as the number of visitors we receive and the popular features on our site. This information contains no personally identifying information and is used to provide you with more relevant services and products.

Security

Since we do collect personally identifying information, we take the security of that information very seriously. We take all reasonable precautions to ensure that your data is protected from theft, loss, alteration, or abuse. While our measures to protect your data include electronic and physical steps, please know we cannot eliminate all possible risks to your data and that we are not responsible for third party privacy policies or any public disclosure which may result. We suggest that you review the privacy policies of any third parties independently so that you know exactly how your information may be used by those parties.

When you provide personal or payment information, we encode your data using secure socket layer (SSL) technology. This protects your information while it is in transit. We also take reasonable precautions to limit access to your personally identifying information to only those employees and other agents who require it to perform their duties.

Privacy Policy Changes

Our company may change this privacy policy at any time. We will notate any changes at the bottom of this page. It is your responsibility to check the privacy policy regularly to see if there have been any changes. Regardless of when you join the site, all privacy policy terms will apply to you, including any changes which have transpired since you registered.

California Privacy Rights

California residents who use our site may request and obtain information about how we have used their personally identifying information in relation to third parties once a year free of charge. This is in compliance with California Civil Code Section 1789.83, the “Shine the Light” law. If you request this information, you’ll receive a list of categories of personal information we have shared (if applicable), as well as the names and addresses of any and all third parties who have received that information in the preceding calendar year. To receive this information, please contact us directly.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

careerigniter.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
adhood.com
Ve Global UK Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Ezoic Inc.
AdView
TAPTAP Digital SL
Beaconspark Ltd
33Across
Sizmek by Amazon
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Permutive Limited
AREIA (ADLOOP)
SpotX, Inc
Readpeak Oy
dpa-infocom GmbH
Digiseg ApS
Blingby LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
ADventori SAS
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
travel audience GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
AntVoice
CAKE Software, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
AudienceRun corp
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Taboola Europe Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Noster Finance S.L.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Jellyfish France
Adssets AB
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
RDandX Group DMCC
Njuice AB
Smart Traffik
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Celtra, Inc.
EXADS
Placense Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Converto AG
UniCredit S.p.A.
Ensighten
Goodeed
Semasio GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Hybrid Theory
Mediascore mbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Epsilon
adrule mobile GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Pelmorex Corp.
Emerse Sverige AB
Tapjoy, Inc.
JS Web Production
Converge-Digital
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
InsurAds Technologies SA.
TabMo SAS
Threedium
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Roq.ad Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
One Planet Only
ADUX
Pexi B.V.
United Internet Media GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
DistroScale, Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
LeadsRx, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Wizaly
Strossle International AB
MiQ
1plusX AG
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Adsonica
zillian sa
The Kantar Group Limited
Adform
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Better Banners A/S
Tangoo Srl
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
Reveal Mobile Inc
Jaduda GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Avantis Video Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Disqus
Quality Media Network GmbH
Sublime
AudienceProject Aps
VUUKLE DMCC
smartclip Europe GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Arpeely Ltd.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
TMT Digital Inc
Dentsu London Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Kiosked Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
Smartology Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Imonomy
AdMaxim Inc.
numberly
Demandbase, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
YOC AG
DIGITEKA Technologies
Pure Local Media GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Clipcentric, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Realytics
Fusio by S4M
HUAWEI Ads
Innovid Inc.
YouGov
PubMatic, Inc.
Adloox SA
Nubo LTD
ShareThis, Inc
Contact Impact GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
adWMG
Pressboard Media Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Fyber
Nielsen International SA
Adnuntius AS
Yieldmo, Inc.
Norstat AS
Yieldlove GmbH
SoundCast
Octave IP Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Mobile Professionals BV
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Next Millennium Media INC
Revcontent, LLC
Welect GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Venatus Media Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
wetter.com GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Next Media SRL
Mobsuccess
ADWAYS SAS
iPROM
Adomik
ADman Interactive SLU
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Dailymotion SA
Project Agora Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
emetriq GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
3Q nexx GmbH
Dynata LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
XChange by SFBX®
SunMedia
ScaleMonk Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Parrable, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
TX Group AG
PulsePoint, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Cavai AS & UK
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Eskimi
Unruly Group LLC
Powerspace
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Piano Software Inc
Index Exchange, Inc.
AerServ LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Luna Media Group LLC
Kertil Iberia SL
A.Mob
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Prebid.org
SPEAKOL DMCC
GumGum, Inc.
Seenthis AB
OnAudience Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Teads
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
LoopMe Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Platform161 B.V.
Automattic Ads
Clinch Labs LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Hivestack Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
ONEcount
Adludio Ltd.
ViewPay
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Skoiy
GfK SE
Sportradar AG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
giosg.com Oy
Meetrics GmbH
PRECISO SRL
DeepIntent, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
adQuery
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Madington
Adhese
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Impact Tech Inc.
Playhill Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Delta Projects AB
Arkeero
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Weborama
Factor Eleven GmbH
Aniview LTD
Google Advertising Products
OnProspects Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Opinary GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Monet Engine Inc
mainADV Srl
Baidu USA
Adkernel LLC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Fandom, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Audienzz AG
M32 Connect Inc
MEDIAMETRIE
Advisible AB
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Kairion GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Seven Technologies S.L.
WebAds B.V
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
AddApptr GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
C WIRE AG
B2B Media Group GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adpone SL
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Between Exchange
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Alphalyr SAS
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adtube AS
Telecoming S.A.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
CIBLECLIC
Nano Interactive GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Online Solution
BidMachine Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
BCOVERY SAS
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adventure Media
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
iProspect GmbH
Somplo Ltd
ADITION technologies GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
KUPONA GmbH
Impact+
Hyper LLC
ADSOCY
Nexx360
crossvertise GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
NoBid, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Gamned
SITU8ED SA
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Maximus Live LLC
42 Ads GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Exit Bee Limited
Showheroes SE
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Exactag GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Permodo GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Frameplay Corporation
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
A Million Ads Ltd
Knorex
Query Click Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Dataseat Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Content Ignite
Jivox Corporation
InMobi Pte Ltd
AAX LLC
diva-e products
Adikteev
Mindlytix SAS
Nativo, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Media16 ltd
Mars Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Optomaton UG
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Experian Limited
Spotad
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
NEXD
Acxiom
INIS sp. zo.o.
belboon GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
mediarithmics SAS
Ingenious Technologies AG
dataXtrade GmbH
Bombora Inc.
StackAdapt
agof studies
Samba TV UK Limited
Kayzen
Realeyes OU
Mobilewalla, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
AdColony, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
twiago GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Truvid Inc.
Webgains GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Rapid Performance GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Apester Ltd
Audience Network
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Rezonence Limited
Amnet GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Yandex
admetrics GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Discover-Tech ltd
Kubient Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Persona.ly
NEORY GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Newsroom AI Ltd
Consumable, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Digital East GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Viznet
Brid Video DOO
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adlane LTD
Vidoomy Media SL
MGID Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
TargetVideo GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Publica LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Ermes
Synkd Ltd.
AirGrid LTD
: Tappx
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Cuebiq
N Technologies Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
PROXISTORE
vitrado GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Resono B.V.
adality GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Protected Media LTD
DNA-I.COM
optimise-it GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
video intelligence AG
Samsung Ads
BidTheatre AB
Comscore B.V.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
PubWise, LLLP
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Audiencerate LTD
BILENDI SA
AcuityAds Inc.
Allegro.pl
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
adsquare GmbH
ARMIS SAS
INVIDI technologies AB
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Digital Squad
Sonobi, Inc
Browsi
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Mars Media Group
RTB House S.A.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
appTV Ltd.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
SheMedia, LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Axiom Media Connect
adbility media GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
On Device Research Limited
Skaze
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Stream Eye OOD
Mediakeys Platform
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Cluep LLC
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Arcspire Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
uppr GmbH
Teemo SA
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Notify
Teroa S.A.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Spoods GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
GADSME
Skimbit Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
LifeStreet Corporation
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Deutsche Post AG
Reignn Platform Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
BusinessClick
Adverticum cPlc.
zeotap GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Zeta Global
Clipr
Solution coupons
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Amobee Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
The MediaGrid Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Impactify
digitalAudience
AdDefend GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
MyTraffic
Bidtellect, Inc
Amazon Advertising
Beachfront Media LLC
RevX
Media Square
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
digidip GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Blue
Insticator, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
eBay Inc
SpringServe, LLC
BLIINK SAS
Duration Media, LLC.
EASYmedia GmbH
glomex GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Playrcart Limited
Kochava Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
The Reach Group GmbH
Cint AB
Mediavine, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Eulerian Technologies
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
GeoEdge
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
Doceree UK Limited
Tapad, Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Justpremium BV
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Footballco Media Limited
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Keymantics
Italiaonline S.p.A.
VGI CTV, Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Publicis Media GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Livewrapped AB
Effiliation / Effinity
Vidazoo Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Brand Advance Ltd
Sparklit Networks Inc
EXOCLICK, S.L.
remerge GmbH
Golden Bees
Flexoffers.com, LLC
adnanny.com SLU
Traffective GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
BSmartData GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
BidBerry SRL
MARKETPERF CORP
OpenX
DynAdmic
AWIN AG
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Opti Digital SAS
Cookie Market LTD
Widespace AB
VECTAURY
INVIBES GROUP
Goldbach Group AG
Underdog Media LLC
OneTag Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
The Trade Desk
Smadex SL
Pulse Innovations Limited
Bucksense Inc
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Criteo SA
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
GeistM Technologies LTD
Gamesight Inc
Captify Technologies Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Ziff Davis LLC
BeOp
Bannernow, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Zoomd Ltd.
1Agency
Teavaro
Liveintent Inc.
AuDigent
Fido S.r.l
Bounce Exchange, Inc
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Quantcast International Limited
GroupM UK Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
GeoProve
AdTheorent, Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
plista GmbH
ad6media
audio content & control GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
umlaut communication gmbh
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
NextRoll, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Brave People Ltd.
Near Pte Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
BRICKS
Passendo Aps
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Improve Digital
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Smile Wanted Group
Triple13 Ltd
Commanders Act
MNTN
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Jampp LTD
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ETARGET SE
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
GP One GmbH
Kwanko
Smart Adserver
Sirdata
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Evorra Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
HUMAN
Epom Ltd.
Sojern, Inc.
Gemius SA
MISSENA
Solocal
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
INNITY
Onfocus (Adagio)
Sift Media, Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
ARKHEUS
RevJet
Habu
Flashtalking, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Dianomi PLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Kairos Fire
Bidstack Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Appier PTE Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Localsensor B.V.
BritePool Inc
SpearAd GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Natexo Spain
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Smaato, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/careerigniter.com/annualRequestSummary regarding careerigniter.com

Contact

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy, you may contact us